SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Author Talk & Book Signing
Book Discussion
Children's Crafts
Children's Special Events
Computer Class (KEY)
Computer Class (Sara BTOP)
Computer Class Town (Sara BTOP)
Family Event
Front Porch Events
Genealogy
Library is Closed
Meeting
Special Events
Storytimes
Teen / Tween Program
Used Book Sale
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Toddlers
Children
Tweens
Teens
Adults
Family
Babies
All Ages
Tweens / Teens
Presenter/Instructor:
Zip Code:

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevApril 2019Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
14
  1
* 10:00 AM-Baby Bookworms
* 10:30 AM-Eastern Niagara Hospital Guild
* 6:30 PM-Author Talk and Book Signing
* 6:30 PM-Pajama Storytime

2
* 8:00 AM-Rotary Club of Lockport
* 10:00 AM-Little Library Time

3
* 10:00 AM-Little Library Time
* 5:30 PM-EPIC's Young Child Series

4
* 1:00 PM-Computer Basics - Windows Made Easy

5
* 10:00 AM-Fabulous Fridays

6
* 2:00 PM-DIY - Easter Baskets & Decoupage Eggs


W
e
e
k
15
7


8
* 10:00 AM-Baby Bookworms
* 6:30 PM-(Almost) Anything Goes Book Discussion
* 6:30 PM-Pajama Storytime

9
* 10:00 AM-Little Library Time
* 6:00 PM-Genealogy Database Workshop: Ancestry Library Edition

10
* 10:00 AM-Little Library Time

11
* All Day-Library budget vote

12
* 10:00 AM-Fabulous Fridays

13
* 11:00 AM-Feathered Friends - A Storytime & Craft
* 12:00 PM-Make & Take Craft Time
* 12:30 PM-Pinnacle Community Services (formerly Family & Children's Service of Niagara, Inc.


W
e
e
k
16
14


15
* 11:00 AM-Cornell Cooperative Extension
* 4:30 PM-Kidney Smart Class
* 6:30 PM-Pajama Storytime

16
* 9:30 AM-Worthington Ridge Condominium

17
* 3:00 PM-Waterford Estates Condominium

18
* 6:00 PM-Cold Spring Cemetery Association

19
* 10:00 AM-Fabulous Fridays
* 12:00 PM-Easter Egg Craft & Movie Day

20
* 12:00 PM-Easter Egg Craft & Movie Day
* 12:00 PM-Young Men and Women of Character


W
e
e
k
17
21


22
* All Day-Storytime Registration Week
* 2:00 PM-Springo Bingo
* 5:00 PM-Local Author Andrew Zysek Book Talk
* 6:30 PM-Pajama Storytime

23
* All Day-Storytime Registration Week
* 10:00 AM-Dragons - A Storytime & Craft
* 2:00 PM-Intandem
* 4:00 PM-Tween Event - Gaming & Goodies

24
* All Day-Storytime Registration Week
* 11:00 AM-Horton the Elephant - Craft & Movie Day
* 1:00 PM-Eastern Niagara County Retired Teachers Assoc.
* 6:00 PM-Lockport New Beginnings

25
* All Day-Storytime Registration Week
* 1:00 PM-Craigslist/LetGo @ Town Hall
* 2:00 PM-The Justice League - A Craft & Movie
* 5:30 PM-Newborns In Need of WNY

26
* All Day-Storytime Registration Week
* 8:00 AM-The Health Association of Niagara County Inc.
* 10:00 AM-Fabulous Friday

27
* All Day-Storytime Registration Week
* 9:30 AM-Friends of the Railyard Skatepark
* 10:00 AM-Make & Take Craft Day - Zebra Masks


W
e
e
k
18
28


29
* 10:00 AM-Baby Bookworms
* 6:30 PM-Pajama Storytime

30
* 10:00 AM-Little Library Time

       

W
e
e
k
19
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev April 2019 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.