SEARCH
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Administrative
Arts & Music
Book & Author
Children
Community Group Meetings/Events
Craft & Game
Exhibits
Family
Lectures & Workshops
Local History & Genealogy
Offsite Programs
Outreach
Teen
The Urbana Free Library Newsletter
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Early Childhood
Elementary
Teen
Adult
All Ages
Family
Parents

  
To view more information about any event, "click" once on an event title.

To sign-up for E-notification of Events, CLICK HERE

Events in MAROON are library-sponsored events. Events in BLUE are community group events.


View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevFebruary 2017Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
5
      1
* All Day-This Month at The Urbana Free Library Newsletter
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 3:00 PM-Teen Open Lab
* 5:30 PM-Zeta Phi Beta Sorority
* 6:00 PM-Tales for Tots
* 7:00 PM-Faith Temple Bible Study Group

2
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 1:15 PM-Library Staff at Clark-Lindsey Village Library
* 3:00 PM-Teen Open Lab
* 5:30 PM-Zeta Phi Beta
* 7:00 PM-Champaign County Audubon Society

3
* 4:00 PM-Black History Audition
* 4:00 PM-Urbana Otaku Manga Club
* 6:00 PM-First Friday Valentine's Day Warm-up with John McMahon & Alyssa Gambill

4
* 9:00 AM-Sam's Ministries
* 11:00 AM-Tamil School for Kids
* 11:15 AM-Prairie Breezes presents Noah I. Brown (Featuring The Company)
* 2:00 PM-MakerGirl @ the Library!
* 3:00 PM-Adult Coloring
* 3:30 PM-Chess Club for Kids
* 4:00 PM-Protagonist Pizza Auditions


W
e
e
k
6
5
* 1:30 PM-Open Testing for Circulation Clerk and Shelver/Barista positions
* 1:30 PM-Six Pens
* 2:30 PM-Russian Class "Winter Party"

6
* 9:00 AM-Friends of the library Valentine Bow Tie
* 5:00 PM-West Urbana Neighborhood Association
* 7:00 PM-CU Stamp Club
* 7:00 PM-meetup Spanish Conversation Group

7
* 10:00 AM-Babies' Lap Time
* 10:45 AM-Babies' Lap Time
* 3:00 PM-Teen Open Lab
* 5:30 PM-Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority
* 6:30 PM-Little House in the Big Woods: A Celebration of the Life of Laura Ingalls Wilder
* 7:00 PM-Champaign book club

8
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 3:00 PM-Teen Open Lab
* 6:00 PM-Wee Love Music
* 6:30 PM-Faith Temple Bible Study (canceled)

9
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 10:45 AM-Wee Love Music
* 11:15 AM-Wee Love Music
* 3:00 PM-Teen Open Lab
* 7:00 PM-Champaign County Humane Society Volunteer Orientation
* 7:00 PM-Spiritual Experiences Meet Up Group
* 7:00 PM-The African Kinship Reunion (TAKiR)CANCELLED

10
* 9:00 AM-Down Syndrome Parent Group

11
* 10:30 AM-March for Science CU
* 12:00 PM-Prairie Hearts
* 1:00 PM-All Score Urbana - CANCELLED
* 2:00 PM-Second Saturday Board Games
* 2:30 PM-Spanish Story Time
* 3:30 PM-Chess Club for Kids
* 3:30 PM-One Love: A Valentine Card-Making Party for All Ages


W
e
e
k
7
12
* 2:00 PM-Society of Children’s Book Writers and Illustrators - Writers I
* 2:00 PM-Urbana Pops Orchestra Concert

13
* 2:00 PM-H.O.U.S.E.
* 6:00 PM-La Leche League of Champaign Urbana
* 7:00 PM-Urbana Little League Board Meeting
* 7:30 PM-meetup Spanish Conversation Group

14
* 10:00 AM-Babies' Lap Time
* 10:45 AM-Babies' Lap Time
* 3:00 PM-Teen Open Lab
* 6:00 PM-Lierman Neighborhood Action Committee
* 7:00 PM-Champaign County Genealogical Society
* 7:00 PM-Urbana Free Library Board of Trustees Monthly Meeting

15
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 3:00 PM-Teen Open Lab
* 6:00 PM-AAUW Book Group
* 6:30 PM-Proud Culture, African Roots: Film and Food to Celebrate Black History Month

16
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 3:00 PM-Teen Open Lab
* 6:00 PM-Optimist Oratorical Contest
* 6:30 PM-Meal planning for moms who hate meal planning

17
* 11:00 AM-Meeting Life's Challenges

18
* 10:00 AM-Midwest Model Railroad Club Train Show
* 11:00 AM-Tamil School
* 2:00 PM-A Taste of Gullah for Families: A Black History Month Program
* 2:00 PM-UC 9/11 Truth Alliance
* 3:30 PM-Chess Club for Kids


W
e
e
k
8
19
* 1:00 PM-Midwest Model Railroad Train Club Show
* 2:00 PM-UFLive! presents Traditional Jazz Orchestra

20
* All Day-Library closed for Presidents' Day

21
* 10:00 AM-Babies' Lap Time
* 10:45 AM-Babies' Lap Time
* 3:00 PM-Teen Open Lab
* 7:00 PM-Second Wind Running Club

22
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 11:00 AM-ICash: Discover What's Yours
* 12:00 PM-League of Women Voters
* 12:00 PM-The Urbana Free Library Foundation
* 3:00 PM-Teen Open Lab
* 6:45 PM-C U Potters Club

23
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 3:00 PM-Teen Open Lab
* 6:30 PM-Racial Justice Task Force
* 7:00 PM-Spiritual Experiences Meet Up Group

24
* 10:00 AM-Run, Run Gingerbread Man!

25
* 8:00 AM-Read IN the Market with The Urbana Free Library
* 10:30 AM-Mom and Baby Yoga Series
* 2:00 PM-Art Lessons for Children: Backpack Art
* 3:30 PM-Chess Club for Kids
* 3:30 PM-The Art of Yellowstone Science: Beautiful Photos and Cutting Edge Science


W
e
e
k
9
26
* 2:00 PM-UFL Reads! Memoirs: Lab Girl
* 3:00 PM-Brazilian Carnival

27
* 9:00 AM-Connections Café
* 6:00 PM-Crafty Story Time
* 6:00 PM-Girl Scout Troop #2207

28
* All Day-Polling Location for Cunningham Precinct #10
* 10:00 AM-Babies' Lap Time
* 10:45 AM-Babies' Lap Time
* 3:00 PM-Teen Open Lab
* 6:30 PM-The Reading Group

       

W
e
e
k
10
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev February 2017 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.