SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Ballentine
Blythewood
Community Event
Cooper
Eastover
Main
Main Coworking Center
Main Coworking Center Mac
Main Family Career Studio
Main Study Room
North Main
Northeast
Operations Center
Sandhills
Southeast
Southeast Study Rooms
St. Andrews
Wheatley
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Art in the Library
Augusta Baker's Dozen
Author Event
Black History Month
Board Meeting
Book Group
Book Sale
Business Event
Children
Closings
Community Awareness
Community Conversation
Computer Class
Craft
Evento en Español
Exhibit
Friends Event
Gaming
Gardening
Genealogy
Go Green
Growing Savers
Health and Wellness
Holiday Programs
Job and Career
Legal
Let's Speak English
Local History
Maker
Meetings
Movies
Multicultural
Nature
OneBook
Performance
Sew Divine
Social Work
STEM/STEAM
Storytime
Summer Learning Challenge
Summer Reading Club
Teens
Workshop
Writing
Z - COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT
Z - COMPUTERS & TECHNOLOGY
Z - CULTURAL & ARTS
Z - EARLY LITERACY
Z - LIFESKILLS
Z - LITERACY
Z - WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Babies up to 12 months
1-2
3-5
6-8
9-12
Children All Ages
13 - 18
Adults 55+
Adults
Programs for Adults
Programs for Teens
Programs for School Age Children
Programs for Young Children
Programs for Families
Programs for Parents
Staff

  
Click on an event title for more information. Search for events by location, age or event type by clicking here:

Search Slider View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJune 2017Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
22
        1
* All Day-Free Notary Public
* 10:00 AM-Summer Learning Challenge Kickoff
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Sew Divine: A Gathering of Crafters
* 2:00 PM-Maker Moms: City Blocks
* 2:30 PM-Make and Create: Hypertufa Pot: CANCELLED
* 3:00 PM-Teen Gaming Hour
* 3:30 PM-Teen Gaming Hours
* 4:00 PM-Teen STEAM
* 5:30 PM-LEGO/KEVA Planks Madness
* 6:00 PM-For The Love of Food: Cooking Class
* 6:00 PM-Novel People Of Eastover
* 6:30 PM-Mind Your Business: Maker Edition
* 7:00 PM-Richland Library Creative Writers' Guild

2
* 10:00 AM-Lights, Camera, Action!
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime -- CANCELED
* 11:00 AM-Puppet Jam
* 3:00 PM-Craft Like An Amazon
* 3:00 PM-Learn, Connect, Play: Board Games
* 3:00 PM-Reading Rumpus

3
* 10:00 AM-Microsoft Word (2013)
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Family Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Family Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Summer learning Challenge Kick-off Celebration
* 2:00 PM-Sewing 101
* 3:00 PM-Trash to Treasure: T-Shirt Upcycle


W
e
e
k
23
4


5
* 10:00 AM-Cooper Book Discussion Group
* 10:00 AM-Mother Goose Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Art in the Afternoon: Children's Open Studio
* 2:30 PM-Makerspace Open Lab
* 6:00 PM-T.O.A.S.T.
* 6:30 PM-Nighttime Astronomy: Lunar Learning
* 6:30 PM-Say "Hola" to Stories
* 7:30 PM-SAVVY Chamber Showcase

6
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Sun Glows, Wind Blows -- POSTPONED
* 11:00 AM-Computer Basics Learning Lab
* 11:00 AM-Gustafer Yellowgold
* 11:00 AM-Let's Speak English
* 11:00 AM-Photography 101 For Kids
* 11:00 AM-Sew Divine
* 1:00 PM-Sew Devine
* 3:00 PM-Gustafer Yellowgold
* 6:00 PM-Camera & Lighting Orientation
* 6:00 PM-Immigration 101 with Army Community Service Office
* 6:00 PM-Jewelry Making Basics: Wire Wrapping 201 with Juana
* 6:00 PM-Sew Divine
* 6:00 PM-Yoga for Beginners
* 6:00 PM-Yoga for Beginners
* 6:30 PM-Ukulele Jam
* 7:00 PM-Recording Equipment Orientation

7
* 9:00 AM-1 Million Cups
* 9:30 AM-Storytime in the Garden
* 10:00 AM-Canceled: Career Encore! Monthly Networking and Support Group @North Main
* 10:00 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Hands on Art- Early Session
* 10:00 AM-Interview Practice for adults
* 10:30 AM-Hello Baby
* 11:00 AM-Basket Weavers
* 11:00 AM-Gustafer Yellowgold
* 3:00 PM-Create Freely for ages 6-12
* 3:30 PM-Lego Lab
* 6:00 PM-“Finding Your Voice” Music Entrepreneur Group
* 6:30 PM-Hablamos Spanish Conversation Gathering

8
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Hobey Ford’s Golden Rod Puppets
* 10:30 AM-LOCATION CHANGE - Hobey Ford’s Golden Rod Puppets
* 10:45 AM-Young Geniuses
* 2:30 PM-Pattern Reading: Crochet Patterns & Charts
* 3:00 PM-Hobey Ford’s Golden Rod Puppets
* 3:00 PM-Teen Gaming Hour
* 3:30 PM-Teen Gaming Hours
* 6:00 PM-Career...Encore! Monthly Networking and Support Group*
* 6:00 PM-Paint Mixer
* 6:00 PM-Teen Art Club
* 7:00 PM-Teen Anime & Manga Club

9
* All Day-Master Maker Challenge
* 10:00 AM-Lights, Camera, Action!
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime -- CANCELED
* 11:00 AM-Garden Sprouts
* 3:00 PM-Teen Gaming Hour

10
* 10:00 AM-Poetry & Me Teen Series
* 11:00 AM-Family Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Family Storytime
* 1:30 PM-TAB: Teen Advisory Board
* 2:30 PM-Keep Me In Suspense! A Mystery/Thriller Book Group
* 3:00 PM-STEAM
* 3:30 PM-Smartphones for Seniors 101*


W
e
e
k
24
11


12
* 10:00 AM-Computer Basics Learning Lab
* 10:00 AM-Mother Goose Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Coloring Café
* 2:00 PM-Art in the Afternoon: Children's Open Studio
* 2:00 PM-FREE Blood Pressure Screenings
* 3:00 PM-Crafternoon Camp
* 3:00 PM-May I Pet Your Dog?
* 6:00 PM-Blythewood TAB: Teen Advisory -- POSTPONED
* 6:00 PM-How to Draw! (Torso Edition)
* 6:00 PM-T.O.A.S.T.
* 6:30 PM-Cooking by The Books: Share a Smoothie
* 6:30 PM-Hablamos Spanish

13
* 9:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Hands on Art -- CANCELED
* 11:00 AM-Art Café
* 11:00 AM-Let's Speak English
* 11:00 AM-Sew Divine
* 11:00 AM-Trojan Labor Information Session for adults
* 12:30 PM-Candy Sushi
* 1:00 PM-Sew Devine
* 2:30 PM-Quilting Basics: Quilt as You Go
* 3:00 PM-Crafternoon Camp
* 4:00 PM-STEAMpunks
* 6:00 PM-Immigration 101 with Army Community Service Office
* 6:00 PM-North Main Video Gaming Club
* 6:00 PM-Pajamarama Storytime
* 6:00 PM-Sew Divine
* 6:00 PM-Small Business Administration: Understanding Business Credit 101*
* 6:00 PM-Yoga for Beginners
* 7:00 PM-(FAKE) Ted Talks

14
* 9:00 AM-1 Million Cups
* 9:00 AM-Meet with a Richland Library Social Worker
* 9:30 AM-Tween and Teen Drop-In
* 10:00 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Goodwill Job Training Information Session*
* 10:00 AM-Hands on Art- Early Session
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Hello, Baby!
* 10:30 AM-Homeschool How-To
* 11:00 AM-Basket Weavers
* 12:00 PM-Brown Bag Short Story Discussion
* 2:00 PM-Basic Résumé Help with Career Coaches for Adults @North Main
* 2:30 PM-Basic Résumé Help with Career Coaches for adults
* 3:00 PM-Crafternoon Camp
* 3:30 PM-LEGO Madness -- CANCELED
* 4:00 PM-Maker Lab: T-Shirt Shawls
* 5:30 PM-SNAP INTO HEALTH!
* 6:00 PM-Comedy Roundtable
* 7:00 PM-Great Books Discussion Group
* 7:00 PM-Second Wednesday Book Group

15
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime: Thank Goodness for Dads
* 10:30 AM-Sunny Days! -- POSTPONED
* 11:00 AM-Sew Divine: A Gathering of Crafters
* 12:00 PM-Bookbinding
* 1:00 PM-Third Thursday Book Group
* 1:30 PM-I Scream for Ice Cream
* 3:00 PM-Crafternoon Camp
* 3:00 PM-Teen Gaming Hour
* 3:30 PM-Hooray for Dad!
* 3:30 PM-Teen Gaming Hours
* 5:30 PM-LEGO/KEVA Planks Madness
* 6:00 PM-Professional Networking on LinkedIn for adults*
* 6:30 PM-Mind Your Business: Maker Edition
* 7:00 PM-(FAKE) Ted Talks
* 7:00 PM-Ask A Librarian
* 7:00 PM-Third Thursday Book Group

16
* 10:00 AM-Lights, Camera, Action!
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime -- CANCELED
* 3:00 PM-Learn, Connect, Play: Board Games

17
* 10:00 AM-Sensory Sensations Open Play
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-North Main Garden Club*
* 11:00 AM-Family Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Family Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Maker Series: Looming
* 2:00 PM-Book Page Wreath, Parts 1 and 2
* 2:00 PM-Kids in Architecture
* 2:30 PM-Jay Asher
* 3:00 PM-Make A Gift For Dad
* 3:30 PM-Prompted! A Community Writing Exercise


W
e
e
k
25
18


19
* 10:00 AM-Computer Basics Learning Lab
* 10:00 AM-Mother Goose Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Scrabble
* 2:00 PM-Art in the Afternoon: Children's Open Studio
* 3:00 PM-Dog Safety
* 3:30 PM-Finding Your Voice: Writing to your State's Representatives
* 6:00 PM-Project Hope Information Session*
* 6:00 PM-T.O.A.S.T.
* 6:30 PM-Say "Hola" to Stories

20
* 10:00 AM-Readers’ Morning Out
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Healing Force
* 11:00 AM-Let's Speak English
* 11:00 AM-Sew Divine
* 1:00 PM-Sew Devine
* 2:00 PM-Business Etiquette*
* 2:00 PM-Camera & Lighting Orientation
* 2:00 PM-Philosophers on Missions
* 2:30 PM-Camp Sandhills
* 3:00 PM-Healing Force
* 3:00 PM-Recording Equipment Orientation
* 6:00 PM-Beadweaving 101: Peyote Stitch
* 6:00 PM-Get Sticky With It! -- POSTPONED
* 6:00 PM-Immigration 101 with Army Community Service Office
* 6:00 PM-Sew Divine
* 6:00 PM-Yoga for Beginners
* 6:00 PM-“Finding Your Voice” Music Entrepreneur Group
* 6:30 PM-Solar System Necklace

21
* 9:00 AM-1 Million Cups
* 9:00 AM-Meet with a Richland Library Social Worker
* 9:30 AM-Tween and Teen Drop-In
* 10:00 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Hands on Art- Early Session
* 10:00 AM-Interview Practice for adults
* 10:00 AM-Saving Family Photos*
* 10:30 AM-Furoshiki: Japanese Cloth Wrapping
* 10:30 AM-Hello Baby
* 10:30 AM-Hello, Baby!
* 11:00 AM-Basket Weavers
* 11:00 AM-Sun Spotters: Solar Astronomy
* 2:00 PM-Books and Veggies
* 3:00 PM-Maker Afternoon
* 3:00 PM-Move with the Groove: Zumba
* 3:30 PM-Lego Lab
* 3:30 PM-LEGO Madness -- CANCELED
* 4:00 PM-Teen Gaming
* 5:00 PM-Teen Battle of the Books Practice -- POSTPONED
* 6:00 PM-EdVenture At Eastover
* 6:30 PM-Byte Size Computer Basics
* 6:30 PM-Byte Size Computer Basics
* 6:30 PM-Hablamos Spanish Conversation Gathering

22
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:45 AM-Young Geniuses
* 12:00 PM-Bath Bombs and Body Scrubs
* 2:00 PM-Sew Divine
* 2:30 PM-Computer Basics Learning Lab
* 3:00 PM-If You Give a Pig a Party
* 3:00 PM-Teen Gaming Hour
* 3:30 PM-Teen Gaming Hours
* 4:00 PM-Hula Hoops for Fun and Fitness
* 6:00 PM-Media Literacy: Critical Thinking Skills for Kids - CANCELLED
* 6:00 PM-Teen Art Club
* 7:00 PM-Teen Anime & Manga Club

23
* All Day-Master Maker Challenge
* 10:00 AM-Lights, Camera Action
* 10:00 AM-Lights, Camera, Action!
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 2:30 PM-Family Movie -- CANCELED
* 3:00 PM-Teen Gaming Hour

24
* 9:30 AM-Women's Self-Defense Workshop
* 10:00 AM-Microsoft PowerPoint (2013)
* 10:00 AM-Poetry & Me Teen Series
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Furoshiki: Japanese Cloth Wrapping
* 11:00 AM-Family Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Family Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Puppetpalooza
* 2:00 PM-Book Page Wreath, Parts 1 and 2
* 3:00 PM-Blythewood Bookworms
* 3:00 PM-Storytelling with Apps
* 3:00 PM-The Wiz Sing-Along
* 3:30 PM-Level Up: Teen Gaming Hours
* 3:30 PM-TAB - Teen Advisory Board


W
e
e
k
26
25


26
* 10:00 AM-Computer Basics Learning Lab
* 10:00 AM-Mother Goose Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Genealogy 101: A Beginner’s Guide
* 2:00 PM-Art in the Afternoon: Children's Open Studio
* 2:00 PM-FREE Blood Pressure Screenings
* 2:30 PM-DIY Decorative Switch Plate Design
* 5:00 PM-Injustice Gaming Tournament
* 6:00 PM-T.O.A.S.T.
* 6:30 PM-Family Bingo Night
* 6:30 PM-Hablamos Spanish
* 6:30 PM-Microsoft Excel (2013)

27
* 9:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Hands on Art
* 11:00 AM-Let's Speak English
* 11:00 AM-Sew Divine
* 11:00 AM-The Science of Ice Cream
* 12:30 PM-Twist It Up Baby!
* 1:00 PM-Sew Devine
* 4:00 PM-STEAMpunks
* 6:00 PM-Get Sticky With It!
* 6:00 PM-Immigration 101 with Army Community Service Office
* 6:00 PM-North Main Video Gaming Club
* 6:00 PM-Pajamarama Storytime
* 6:00 PM-Sew Divine
* 6:30 PM- Poetry Open Mic
* 6:30 PM-Reading Rumpus

28
* 9:00 AM-1 Million Cups
* 9:00 AM-Meet with a Richland Library Social Worker
* 9:30 AM-Tween and Teen Drop-In
* 10:00 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Hands on Art- Early Session
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Hello, Baby!
* 11:00 AM-Basket Weavers
* 11:00 AM-Porkchop Productions: The Three Little Pigs
* 11:30 AM-DIY Felt Boards for Families
* 2:00 PM-Caleb Alexander
* 2:30 PM-Basic Résumé Help with Career Coaches for adults
* 3:00 PM-Create Freely for ages 6-12
* 3:30 PM-LEGO Madness
* 6:00 PM-Vista Book Group
* 6:30 PM-Bookin' It in Ballentine
* 6:30 PM-Byte Size Computer Basics

29
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Caleb Alexander
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime: Book Bingo
* 12:00 PM-Easy Origami
* 2:00 PM-Sew Divine
* 3:00 PM-Caleb Alexander
* 3:00 PM-Teen Gaming Hour
* 3:30 PM-Teen Gaming Hours
* 5:30 PM-LEGO/KEVA Planks Madness
* 6:00 PM-Handmade Home: Reusable Produce Bags
* 6:30 PM-Mind Your Business: Maker Edition
* 7:00 PM-Ask A Librarian
* 7:00 PM-Celebrate Black Music Month with the Mike Stone Trio

30
* 10:00 AM-Lights, Camera, Action!
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Battle of the Books: Teen Edition Practice
* 3:00 PM-Learn, Connect, Play: Board Games

 

W
e
e
k
27
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev June 2017 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.