SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Arlington Hills
Bookmobile
Dayton's Bluff
George Latimer Central
Hamline Midway
Hayden Heights
Highland Park
Merriam Park
Rice Street
Riverview
Rondo
Saint Anthony Park
Sun Ray
West 7th
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Arts/Entertainment
Books/Authors
Business/Finance/Legal
Computers/Technology
Education
Games/Gaming
Group Meetings
Health/Wellness
Hobbies/Recreation
Holiday Closings
Home/Garden
Homework Help
Jobs/Careers
Languages
Legacy Amendment
Reading/Writing
Science/Nature
Storytimes
Summer Reading
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Children
Teen
Adult

  
If you need an accommodation in order to attend a library class or event, at least 7 days in advance, please contact the manager at the library agency where the class or event is being held. Or you can contact the City Accommodation Coordinator at ADACoordinator@ci.stpaul.mn.us.

Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJuly 2014Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
27
    1
* 10:30 AM-Crafts and Reading Fun

2
* 2:00 PM-Crafts for Kids

3
* 10:30 AM-The Secret Life of Puppets

4


5
* 11:15 AM-Saturday Live!


W
e
e
k
28
6


7


8
* 5:30 PM-Dress Up and Boogie Down Kids' Music Series

9
* 2:00 PM-Crafts for Kids

10
* 1:00 PM-St. Anthony Park Senior Cinema Series/42
* 2:00 PM-Movie Matinee

11


12
* 11:15 AM-Saturday Live!


W
e
e
k
29
13


14


15
* 10:30 AM-Magician Matt Dunn
* 5:30 PM-Dress Up and Boogie Down Kids' Music Series

16
* 10:30 AM-Summer Reading Program - Ten Penny Tunes
* 1:00 PM-Sidewalk Art
* 2:00 PM-Crafts for Kids

17
* 1:00 PM-Cardboard Box Party
* 2:00 PM-Movie Matinee

18
* 2:00 PM-Stick Dominoes
* 9:00 PM-Outdoor Summer Movies: "Stranger Than Fiction"

19
* 11:15 AM-Saturday Live!
* 12:00 PM-Anime Club
* 2:00 PM-The SHAC Presents:The Iron Giant


W
e
e
k
30
20


21


22
* 10:30 AM-Schiffelly Puppets
* 5:30 PM-Dress Up and Boogie Down Kids' Music Series

23
* 10:30 AM-Summer Reading Program - Schiffelly Puppets
* 1:00 PM-Open Eye Figure Theatre: The Amazing Cow Boat
* 2:00 PM-Crafts for Kids

24
* 2:00 PM-Movie Matinee
* 3:00 PM-Summer Reading Program Presents: Bill the Juggler
* 4:30 PM-Drawing with See

25
* 2:00 PM-Stick Dominoes
* 9:00 PM-Outdoor Summer Movies: "The Ghost Writer"

26
* 11:15 AM-Saturday Live!
* 1:00 PM-Drawing with See


W
e
e
k
31
27


28


29
* 10:30 AM-Bill the Juggler
* 5:30 PM-Dress Up and Boogie Down Kids' Music Series

30
* 10:30 AM-Summer Reading Program - Brodini Comedy Magic Show
* 1:00 PM-Sidewalk Art
* 2:00 PM-Crafts for Kids

31
* 4:30 PM-Drawing with See
* 6:00 PM-Free concert with Eric Litwin, author of Pete the Cat

   

W
e
e
k
32
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev July 2014 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.