SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Arlington Hills
Bookmobile
Central
Dayton's Bluff
Hamline Midway
Hayden Heights
Highland Park
Merriam Park
Rice Street
Riverview
Rondo
Saint Anthony Park
Sun Ray
West 7th
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Arts/Entertainment
Books/Authors
Business/Finance/Legal
Computers/Technology
Education
Games/Gaming
Group Meetings
Health/Wellness
Hobbies/Recreation
Holiday Closings
Home/Garden
Homework Help
Jobs/Careers
Languages
Legacy Amendment
Reading/Writing
Science/Nature
Storytimes
Summer Reading
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Children
Teen
Adult

  
If you need an accommodation in order to attend a library class or event, at least 7 days in advance, please contact the manager at the library agency where the class or event is being held. Or you can contact the City Accommodation Coordinator at ADACoordinator@ci.stpaul.mn.us.

Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevApril 2014Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
14
    1
* 2:00 PM-Maker Break

2
* 1:00 PM-Swedish weaving with Ruthanne and Tim
* 2:00 PM-Maker Break
* 3:00 PM-Crafts for Kids
* 5:00 PM-Yoga Storytelling

3
* 2:00 PM-Maker Break

4
* 2:00 PM-Maker Break

5
* 11:15 AM-Saturday Live!
* 1:00 PM-Drawing with See


W
e
e
k
15
6


7
* 7:00 PM-Women's Human Rights Film Series: “Rafea: Solar Mama”

8


9
* 1:00 PM-Swedish Weaving with Ruthanne and Tim
* 5:00 PM-Crafts for Kids

10
* 1:00 PM-St. Anthony Park Senior Cinema Series/Finding Forrester

11


12
* 11:15 AM-Saturday Live!
* 11:30 AM-Yoga Storytelling
* 1:00 PM-Make-a-Mat Yoga
* 1:30 PM-Saturday Club


W
e
e
k
16
13


14


15


16
* 1:00 PM-Swedish Weaving with Ruthanne and Tim
* 5:00 PM-Crafts for Kids

17


18
* 1:30 PM-Charlie Chapline Mini-Film Fest

19
* 11:15 AM-Saturday Live!
* 11:30 AM-Yoga Storytelling
* 12:00 PM-Anime Club
* 12:00 PM-Saturday Movie: The Hobbit: the Desolation of Smaug


W
e
e
k
17
20


21
* 6:30 PM-Cracked Walnut Reading

22


23
* 5:00 PM-Crafts for Kids

24
* 7:00 PM-Loud at the Library: Communist Daughter (Acoustic)

25


26
* 10:30 AM-Doctor Who Discussion Group
* 11:15 AM-Saturday Live!
* 1:00 PM-Drawing with See
* 2:00 PM-The SHAC Presents: Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory


W
e
e
k
18
27


28


29


30
* 5:00 PM-Crafts for Kids
* 7:00 PM-Untold Stories Labor History Series: Bdote Memory Map

     

W
e
e
k
19
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev April 2014 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.