SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Chanhassen
Chaska
Cologne Express Library
Law Library
Norwood Young America
Outreach
Victoria Express Library
Waconia
Watertown
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Arts/Entertainment
Book Sales
Books/Authors
Business/Finance/Legal
Computers/Technology
Education/Test Preparation
Friends/Foundation Meetings
Games/Gaming
Health/Wellness
Hobbies/Recreation
Holiday Closings
Home/Garden
Homework Help
Jobs/Careers
Languages/Writing
Legacy Amendment
Library Board Meetings
New Immigrants Resources
Science/Nature
Special Events
Storytimes
Summer Reading
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
All Ages
Adult
55+
Family
Teen
Children
School Age
Preschool
Toddler
Baby

  
Click on an event for detailed information.
Customize this calendar by filtering events by location, event type, age group, or keyword by using the Search Slider on the left of the screen.
Search Slider View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevSeptember 2014Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
36
  1
* All Day-All Carver County Library branches closed

2
* 6:00 PM-There's an app for that- Waconia Library - CANCELLED!

3
* 2:00 PM-Author Connie Anderson: When Polio Came Home- Westview Acres

4
* 12:00 PM-Law Library Book Club

5


6
* 10:30 AM-Tails for Reading - Waconia Library
* 10:30 AM-Tails for Reading- Chanhassen Library
* 10:30 AM-Tails for Reading- Watertown Library
* 10:30 AM-Waconia Library Writer's Workshop
* 1:00 PM-Tails for Reading- Norwood Young America Library


W
e
e
k
37
7
* 2:00 PM-Native Bees of MN: Heather Holm- Chanhassen Library

8
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime- Chanhassen Library
* 4:00 PM-Teen Book Club- Chaska Library
* 6:00 PM-Computer Help Desk-Waconia Library
* 6:30 PM-Family Storytime- Watertown Library
* 6:30 PM-Teen Advisory & Book Group- Chanhassen Library

9
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime- Chanhassen
* 1:00 PM-
* 4:30 PM-Carver County Library Board Meetings
* 6:00 PM-Computer Class: Powerpoint - Chanhassen Library
* 6:00 PM-Make the most of Google Docs- Computer class- Waconia Library-CANCELLED
* 6:30 PM-Bridge Classes- Chaska Library

10
* 10:00 AM-Practice English - Chaska Library
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime- Chanhassen
* 6:00 PM-Cash Flow Management- WomenVenture

11
* 10:30 AM-Lapsit Storytime- Chanhassen
* 11:00 AM-Family Storytime- Watertown Library
* 3:30 PM-Art Class: Color, Camera, Autumn!: Watertown LIbrary
* 6:00 PM-Create a website for your business or organization-Chaska Library
* 6:30 PM-Club Book Author- Jennifer McMahon- Chanhassen Library

12
* 2:00 PM-Daytimers Book Club- Watertown Library
* 7:00 PM-Waconia Library Book Sale Preview !

13
* 9:00 AM-Nickle Dickle Day Book Sale- Waconia Library
* 10:00 AM-Writer's Retreat: Writing Memoirs- off site retreat center
* 10:30 AM-Chaska Mystery Book Club- Chaska Library
* 10:30 AM-Chaska-Tails for Reading
* 1:00 PM-Great Decisions Discussion: "U.S. Trade Policy"- Chanhassen Library
* 1:30 PM-Google Tools- Norwood Young America Library


W
e
e
k
38
14


15
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime- Chanhassen Library
* 6:30 PM-Family Storytime - Chaska Library
* 6:30 PM-Family Storytime- Watertown Library
* 6:30 PM-Genealogy Lab-Watertown Library
* 6:30 PM-Smokey the Bear Special Storytime- Watertown Library

16
* 10:30 AM- Toddler Storytime- Waconia
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime - Chaska Library
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime- Chanhassen
* 11:00 AM-Family Storytime- Norwood Young America Library
* 11:00 AM-Smokey the Bear Special Storytime- Norwood Young America Library
* 1:00 PM-Free Criminal Expungement Clinic
* 3:30 PM-Graffiti Art Folders - Norwood Young America Library
* 6:00 PM-EXCEL Basics1- Building Job Skills- WACONIA
* 6:00 PM-Library Advice for Your Device- Chanhassen Library
* 6:30 PM-Author Jan Dunlap- Watertown Library
* 6:30 PM-Bridge Classes- Chaska Library

17
* 10:00 AM-Conversation circle for adults- practice speaking English- Waconia Library
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime- Chanhassen
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime- Waconia
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime- Chaska Library
* 2:30 PM-Computer Basics- Waconia Library
* 6:00 PM-Crepe Paper Flowers/Seasonal Bouquet- Watertown Library

18
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime- Waconia
* 10:30 AM-Lapsit Storytime- Chanhassen
* 11:00 AM-Family Storytime- Watertown Library
* 11:30 AM-Smokey the Bear Special Storytime- Watertown Library
* 3:30 PM-Teen Book Club- Waconia Library
* 4:00 PM-Friends of the Chanhassen Library Book Sale - Preview Party
* 4:00 PM-Teen Book Club- Watertown Library

19
* 10:00 AM-BOOK SALE - Friends of the Chanhassen Library
* 10:30 AM-Lapsit Storytime- Waconia

20
* 10:00 AM-BOOK SALE - Friends of the Chanhassen Library
* 10:00 AM-Chanhassen- Library Writer's Group
* 10:30 AM-What you can do for pollinators: Heather Holm- Waconia Library
* 3:30 PM-Teen Book Club- NYA Library


W
e
e
k
39
21
* 1:00 PM-BOOK SALE - Friends of the Chanhassen Library

22
* 10:00 AM-Senior Surf Day- Chanhassen
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime- Chanhassen Library
* 11:30 AM-Adult Disability Story Hour - Chaska Library
* 6:30 PM-Family Storytime - Chaska Library
* 6:30 PM-Family Storytime- Watertown Library
* 6:30 PM-Knitting 101- Chanhassen Library
* 7:00 PM-Adult Evening Book Club- Watertown Library

23
* 10:30 AM- Toddler Storytime- Waconia
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime - Chaska Library
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime- Chanhassen
* 10:30 AM-Smokey the Bear Special Storytime- Waconia Library
* 11:00 AM-Family Storytime- Norwood Young America Library
* 3:30 PM-Graffiti Art Folders - Chanhassen Library
* 6:30 PM-Bridge Classes- Chaska Library
* 6:30 PM-Chanhassen Library Book Club

24
* 10:00 AM-Practice English - Chaska Library
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime- Chanhassen
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime- Waconia
* 10:30 AM-Smokey the Bear Special Storytime- Waconia Library
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime- Chaska Library
* 11:00 AM-Poetry Writer's Group- Chaska Library

25
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime- Waconia
* 10:30 AM-Lapsit Storytime- Chanhassen
* 10:30 AM-Smokey the Bear Special Storytime- Waconia Library
* 11:00 AM-Family Storytime- Watertown Library
* 3:30 PM-Graffiti Art Folders - Watertown Library
* 7:00 PM-Author Jan Dunlap- CHASKA Library

26
* 10:30 AM-Lapsit Storytime- Waconia

27
* 11:00 AM-Graffiti Art Folders - Chaska Library
* 11:00 AM-Special Yoga Storytime- Chanhassen Library
* 1:00 PM-Author's Collective- Chanhassen Library
* 1:30 PM-Genealogy Lab-Norwood Young America Library


W
e
e
k
40
28


29
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime- Chanhassen Library
* 6:00 PM-Computer Class: Excel 1- Chanhassen Library
* 6:30 PM-Family Storytime - Chaska Library
* 6:30 PM-Family Storytime- Watertown Library
* 6:30 PM-Genealogy Lab-Watertown Library
* 6:30 PM-Knitting 101- Chanhassen Library
* 6:30 PM-Special Yoga Storytime- Watertown Library

30
* 10:30 AM- Toddler Storytime- Waconia
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime - Chaska Library
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime- Chanhassen
* 11:00 AM-Family Storytime- Norwood Young America Library
* 11:00 AM-Special Yoga Storytime- Norwood Young America Library
* 3:30 PM-Graffiti Art Folders - Waconia Library
* 6:30 PM-Bridge Classes- Chaska Library

       

W
e
e
k
41
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev September 2014 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.