The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevMarch 2015Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
10
1
* 8:30 AM-MARINER`S SUNDAY SERVICES @ 8:30am & 10:00am & 11:30am
* 9:00 AM-Childcare - 3 to 4 years old
* 9:00 AM-Childcare - INFANTS
* 9:00 AM-Childcare - Kindergarten to 5th Grade
* 9:00 AM-Childcare - Nursery Infants
* 9:00 AM-Childcare - Walkers to 2 years old
* 10:00 AM-Church ALIVE SUNDAY SERVICES, Pastor Jerrod Wagner
* 10:00 AM-Junior High
* 2:00 PM-GEFILTE FISH N` CHIPS - Edinburgh Festival Award Winner! @ 2PM
* 6:00 PM-MARINER`S SUNDAY EVENING SERVICES @ 6:00pm
* 6:30 PM-Mariners Church
* 6:30 PM-Mariners Church

2
* 1:00 PM-Art Intake: Huntington Harbour Art Association
* 3:30 PM-Homework Club
* 7:00 PM-Children's Department
* 7:00 PM-Genealogy - Beginner's Class

3
* 10:15 AM-Yoga Core and More Exercise Class
* 10:30 AM-Construction - Sr. Center Coordinating Meeting
* 12:00 PM-Footprints Intervention - Team Meeting
* 12:30 PM-Literacy "CHAT TIME"
* 2:00 PM-Library 40th Anniversary Committee
* 5:30 PM-CDA Slammers Soccer
* 6:00 PM-CANCELLED - Literacy Committee
* 6:00 PM-Church ALIVE, Bible Study
* 6:30 PM-Human Relations Task Force

4
* 9:00 AM-Library Services Management
* 3:30 PM-Homework Club
* 4:00 PM-Quest Camp
* 6:00 PM-Village Court Townhome HOA

5
* 9:15 AM-Flex & Stretch
* 10:00 AM-Literacy Conversation Class
* 10:15 AM-Zumba Gold
* 2:00 PM-GEFILTE FISH N` CHIPS - Edinburgh Festival Award Winner! @ 2PM
* 2:30 PM-Taste of HB Planning
* 7:00 PM-GEFILTE FISH N` CHIPS - Edinburgh Festival Award Winner! @ 7PM

6
* 9:00 AM-FOTCL Meeting
* 9:00 AM-Geek Training - Ebooks, Chromebooks & Digital Resources
* 10:00 AM-FOTL - Gift Shop Meeting
* 10:00 AM-Geek Training - Ebooks, Chromebooks & Digital Resources
* 10:15 AM-Circuit Training
* 11:00 AM-Geek Training - Ebooks, Chromebooks & Digital Resources
* 1:00 PM-Literacy "CHAT TIME"
* 1:00 PM-OC Geneology Set-up
* 6:00 PM-Art Gallery Reception: Huntington Harbour Art Association
* 6:00 PM-Men`s Discussion Group
* 8:00 PM-GEFILTE FISH N` CHIPS - Edinburgh Festival Award Winner! @ 8PM

7
* 8:00 AM-BOARD MEETING - O.C. Geneological Society
* 9:00 AM-O.C. Genealogy - WORKSHOPS
* 9:00 AM-O.C. Geneology - WORKSHOPS
* 9:00 AM-OC Geneology Bash & Book Faire
* 11:00 AM-B.A.R.K. Storytime
* 2:00 PM-GEFILTE FISH N` CHIPS - Edinburgh Festival Award Winner! @ 2PM
* 8:00 PM-GEFILTE FISH N` CHIPS - Edinburgh Festival Award Winner! @ 8PM


W
e
e
k
11
8
* 8:30 AM-MARINER`S SUNDAY SERVICES @ 8:30am & 10:00am & 11:30am
* 9:00 AM-Childcare - 3 to 4 years old
* 9:00 AM-Childcare - INFANTS
* 9:00 AM-Childcare - Kindergarten to 5th Grade
* 9:00 AM-Childcare - Nursery Infants
* 9:00 AM-Childcare - Walkers to 2 years old
* 10:00 AM-Church ALIVE SUNDAY SERVICES, Pastor Jerrod Wagner
* 10:00 AM-Junior High
* 2:00 PM-GEFILTE FISH N` CHIPS - Edinburgh Festival Award Winner! @ 2PM
* 6:00 PM-MARINER`S SUNDAY EVENING SERVICES @ 6:00pm
* 6:30 PM-Mariners Church
* 6:30 PM-Mariners Church

9
* 10:45 AM-Pi-Yogalates Lite
* 3:30 PM-Homework Club
* 7:00 PM-Concours Meeting

10
* 10:00 AM-FOTL Board
* 10:00 AM-SLS Meeting
* 10:15 AM-Yoga Core and More Exercise Class
* 10:30 AM-Construction - Sr. Center Coordinating Meeting
* 12:30 PM-Literacy "CHAT TIME"
* 1:00 PM-FREE Revocable Living Trust Seminar
* 2:00 PM-Library 40th Anniversary Committee
* 3:00 PM-Interviews
* 6:30 PM-Literacy Committee Meeting

11
* 8:30 AM-HBPD - CAHN Training
* 9:00 AM-Library Services Management
* 2:00 PM-Volunteer Appreciation Event Committee
* 3:00 PM-Interviews
* 3:30 PM-Homework Club
* 4:00 PM-Quest Camp
* 6:00 PM-Parent Info Meeting, Quest Camp, Dr. Jodie Knott
* 6:00 PM-Sister Cities Board
* 6:00 PM-Village Court Townhome HOA
* 6:30 PM-Greystone Keys HOA

12
* 9:15 AM-Flex & Stretch
* 10:00 AM-Literacy Conversation Class
* 10:15 AM-Zumba Gold
* 2:00 PM-GEFILTE FISH N` CHIPS - Edinburgh Festival Award Winner! @ 2PM
* 4:00 PM-Interviews
* 6:00 PM-Huntington Gardens HOA
* 6:00 PM-Literacy Committee Meeting
* 7:00 PM-GEFILTE FISH N` CHIPS - Edinburgh Festival Award Winner! @ 7PM
* 7:00 PM-Literacy Board Meeting

13
* 9:00 AM-Geek Training - Ebooks, Chromebooks & Digital Resources
* 10:00 AM-Geek Training - Ebooks, Chromebooks & Digital Resources
* 10:15 AM-Circuit Training
* 11:00 AM-Geek Training - Ebooks, Chromebooks & Digital Resources
* 1:00 PM-Literacy "CHAT TIME"
* 6:00 PM-Men`s Discussion Group
* 7:00 PM-Oak View Child Development
* 8:00 PM-GEFILTE FISH N` CHIPS - Edinburgh Festival Award Winner! @ 8PM

14
* 9:00 AM-Friends of Shipley Nature Center
* 2:00 PM-GEFILTE FISH N` CHIPS - Edinburgh Festival Award Winner! @ 2PM
* 8:00 PM-GEFILTE FISH N` CHIPS - Edinburgh Festival Award Winner! @ 8PM


W
e
e
k
12
15
* 8:30 AM-MARINER`S SUNDAY SERVICES @ 8:30am & 10:00am & 11:30am
* 9:00 AM-Childcare - 3 to 4 years old
* 9:00 AM-Childcare - INFANTS
* 9:00 AM-Childcare - Kindergarten to 5th Grade
* 9:00 AM-Childcare - Nursery Infants
* 9:00 AM-Childcare - Walkers to 2 years old
* 10:00 AM-Church ALIVE SUNDAY SERVICES, Pastor Jerrod Wagner
* 10:00 AM-Junior High
* 2:00 PM-GEFILTE FISH N` CHIPS - Edinburgh Festival Award Winner! @ 2PM
* 6:00 PM-MARINER`S SUNDAY EVENING SERVICES @ 6:00pm
* 6:30 PM-Mariners Church
* 6:30 PM-Mariners Church

16
* 3:30 PM-Homework Club
* 5:30 PM-Boardwalk HOA
* 6:30 PM-Millstream HOA
* 7:00 PM-SCRATCH COMPUTER CODING

17
* 8:30 AM-HBPD Presentation
* 10:00 AM-FOTL - By-Laws @ 10am
* 10:15 AM-Yoga Core and More Exercise Class
* 10:30 AM-Construction - Sr. Center Coordinating Meeting
* 12:30 PM-Literacy "CHAT TIME"
* 2:00 PM-Library 40th Anniversary Committee - Rehearsal
* 5:00 PM-Library Board of Trustees
* 6:00 PM-Church ALIVE, Bible Study
* 6:00 PM-St. Augustine I HOA
* 6:00 PM-St. Augustine I HOA
* 6:30 PM-Huntington Township HOA

18
* 9:00 AM-Library Services Management
* 3:30 PM-Homework Club
* 4:00 PM-Quest Camp
* 5:30 PM-HB Reads Committee
* 6:00 PM-BUILD FUTURES Meeting
* 6:30 PM-Sister Cities: Cherry Blossom
* 7:00 PM-The Estates at Seacliff HOA

19
* 9:15 AM-Flex & Stretch
* 10:00 AM-Literacy Conversation Class
* 10:15 AM-Zumba Gold
* 2:00 PM-GEFILTE FISH N` CHIPS - Edinburgh Festival Award Winner! @ 2PM
* 5:00 PM-Taste of HB Planning
* 6:30 PM-St. Augustine II HOA
* 6:30 PM-Trinidad Island HOA
* 7:00 PM-GEFILTE FISH N` CHIPS - Edinburgh Festival Award Winner! @ 7PM
* 7:00 PM-Legal Seminar

20
* 9:00 AM-Geek Training - Ebooks, Chromebooks & Digital Resources
* 9:00 AM-Vision Source Meeting
* 10:00 AM-Geek Training - Ebooks, Chromebooks & Digital Resources
* 10:15 AM-Circuit Training
* 11:00 AM-Geek Training - Ebooks, Chromebooks & Digital Resources
* 1:00 PM-Literacy ""CHAT TIME""
* 6:00 PM-Men`s Discussion Group
* 8:00 PM-GEFILTE FISH N` CHIPS - Edinburgh Festival Award Winner! @ 8PM

21
* 11:00 AM-Happy Science
* 2:00 PM-GEFILTE FISH N` CHIPS - Edinburgh Festival Award Winner! @ 2PM
* 2:30 PM-Supper Saturday Health & Wellness
* 8:00 PM-GEFILTE FISH N` CHIPS - Edinburgh Festival Award Winner! @ 8PM


W
e
e
k
13
22
* 8:30 AM-MARINER`S SUNDAY SERVICES @ 8:30am & 10:00am & 11:30am
* 9:00 AM-Childcare - 3 to 4 years old
* 9:00 AM-Childcare - INFANTS
* 9:00 AM-Childcare - Kindergarten to 5th Grade
* 9:00 AM-Childcare - Nursery Infants
* 9:00 AM-Childcare - Walkers to 2 years old
* 10:00 AM-Church ALIVE SUNDAY SERVICES, Pastor Jerrod Wagner
* 10:00 AM-Junior High
* 2:00 PM-GEFILTE FISH N` CHIPS - Edinburgh Festival Award Winner! @ 2PM
* 6:00 PM-MARINER`S SUNDAY EVENING SERVICES @ 6:00pm
* 6:30 PM-Mariners Church
* 6:30 PM-Mariners Church

23
* 10:45 AM-Pi-Yogalates Lite
* 11:00 AM-LUNCHEON Friends of the Library (FOTL) Gift Shop
* 2:00 PM-Dress Rehearsal, Ballet Etudes
* 2:00 PM-Dressing Area, Ballet Etudes
* 3:30 PM-Homework Club
* 5:00 PM-Mystic Pointe HOA
* 6:30 PM-Literacy - Tutor Training In Service
* 7:00 PM-Club Series South at Seacliff HOA
* 7:00 PM-Concours Meeting

24
* 10:30 AM-Construction - Sr. Center Coordinating Meeting
* 12:30 PM-Literacy "CHAT TIME"
* 2:00 PM-Dressing Area, Ballet Etudes
* 2:00 PM-Library 40th Anniversary Rehearsal
* 4:00 PM-Ballet Etudes Show Times 4PM & 7PM
* 5:00 PM-DINNER - B.E. Performers only
* 6:00 PM-The Tides HOA
* 6:30 PM-LIVING TRUST WORKSHOP-Rochford Law Group
* 7:00 PM-Literacy Committee Meeting

25
* 9:00 AM-Library Services Management
* 2:00 PM-Dressing Area, Ballet Etudes
* 2:00 PM-Volunteer Appreciation Event Committee
* 3:30 PM-Homework Club
* 4:00 PM-Ballet Etudes Show Times 4PM & 7PM
* 4:00 PM-Quest Camp
* 5:00 PM-DINNER - B.E. Performers only
* 5:30 PM-Surfcrest II HOA
* 6:30 PM-LIVING TRUST WORKSHOP-Rochford Law Group
* 6:30 PM-Surfcrest Corporate HOA

26
* 9:30 AM-Library Administration
* 10:00 AM-Literacy Conversation Class
* 4:00 PM-HB Reads - An Afternoon with Fmr. Capt. Luis Montalvan
* 4:00 PM-HOSPITALITY - Capt. Montalvan
* 6:30 PM-Surfcrest I HOA
* 7:00 PM-HB Reads - An Afternoon with Fmr. Capt. Luis Montalvan

27
* 9:00 AM-Geek Training - Ebooks, Chromebooks & Digital Resources
* 10:00 AM-Geek Training - Ebooks, Chromebooks & Digital Resources
* 10:15 AM-Circuit Training
* 11:00 AM-Geek Training - Ebooks, Chromebooks & Digital Resources
* 1:00 PM-Literacy "CHAT TIME"
* 6:00 PM-Men`s Discussion Group

28
* 9:00 AM-BB Jazz - V.I.P Room
* 9:30 AM-LIVING TRUST WORKSHOP-Rochford Law Group
* 1:00 PM-Painting Workshop
* 2:00 PM-HB Reads - Author Children's Book Event
* 5:30 PM-BB Jazz - DINNER @ 5:30PM & 7:30PM
* 7:00 PM-BB Jazz - CONCERT @ 7PM & 9PM


W
e
e
k
14
29
* 8:30 AM-MARINER`S SUNDAY SERVICES @ 8:30am & 10:00am & 11:30am
* 9:00 AM-Childcare - 3 to 4 years old
* 9:00 AM-Childcare - INFANTS
* 9:00 AM-Childcare - Kindergarten to 5th Grade
* 9:00 AM-Childcare - Nursery Infants
* 9:00 AM-Childcare - Walkers to 2 years old
* 10:00 AM-Church ALIVE SUNDAY SERVICES, Pastor Jerrod Wagner
* 10:00 AM-Junior High
* 6:00 PM-MARINER`S SUNDAY EVENING SERVICES @ 6:00pm
* 6:30 PM-Mariners Church
* 6:30 PM-Mariners Church

30
* 1:30 PM-OC One Stop Center Workshop
* 3:30 PM-Homework Club

31
* 10:00 AM-FOTL - By-Laws @ 10am
* 10:30 AM-Construction - Sr. Center Coordinating Meeting
* 12:30 PM-Literacy "CHAT TIME"
* 1:00 PM-HB Police Dept. - New Recruit Testing
* 2:00 PM-Library 40th Anniversary Rehearsal
* 7:00 PM-HB Tomorrow

       

W
e
e
k
15
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev March 2015 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.