The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevOctober 2014Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
40
      1
* 9:00 AM-Library Services Management
* 11:00 AM-Onsite Demo
* 1:00 PM-10th Annual SOCAL FILM FEST
* 1:00 PM-10th Annual SOCAL FILM FEST
* 3:30 PM-Homework Club
* 4:00 PM-Quest Camp
* 5:30 PM-Mariners Church HB - CHILDCARE
* 6:00 PM-Mariners Rooted Meeting
* 6:00 PM-Tutor Orientation Meeting
* 7:00 PM-10th Annual SOCAL FILM FEST @ 7:00pm
* 7:00 PM-Genealogy - Beginner's Class

2
* 8:00 AM-MEA Board Meeting
* 9:15 AM-Flex & Stretch
* 10:00 AM-Literacy Conversation Class @ 10AM
* 10:15 AM-Zumba Gold
* 5:00 PM-10th Annual SOCAL FILM FEST
* 5:00 PM-10th Annual SOCAL FILM FEST
* 6:00 PM-10th Annual SOCAL FILM FEST @ 6:00pm
* 7:30 PM-Literacy - PR Planning

3
* 9:00 AM-FOTCL Meeting
* 9:00 AM-Geek Training - Ebooks, Chromebooks & Digital Resources
* 10:00 AM-Geek Training - Ebooks, Chromebooks & Digital Resources
* 10:00 AM-Gift Shop Meeting
* 10:15 AM-Circuit Training
* 11:00 AM-Geek Training - Ebooks, Chromebooks & Digital Resources
* 1:00 PM-Literacy "CHAT TIME"
* 2:00 PM-10th Annual SOCAL FILM FEST
* 3:00 PM-10th Annual SOCAL FILM FEST
* 3:00 PM-10th Annual SOCAL FILM FEST @ 3:00pm
* 6:00 PM-Men`s Discussion Group

4
* 8:00 AM-O.C. Genealogy - WORKSHOPS
* 9:00 AM-BOARD MEETING - O.C. Geneological Society
* 9:00 AM-O.C. Genealogy - WORKSHOPS
* 9:00 AM-OC Genealogy - GENERAL MEETING
* 9:00 AM-OC Genealogy - GENERAL MEETING
* 11:00 AM-B.A.R.K. Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Footprints Intervention - Team Meeting
* 1:00 PM-10th Annual SOCAL FILM FEST
* 1:00 PM-10th Annual SOCAL FILM FEST
* 1:00 PM-10th Annual SOCAL FILM FEST @ 1:00pm
* 3:00 PM-10th Annual SOCAL FILM FEST


W
e
e
k
41
5
* 8:30 AM-MARINER`S SUNDAY SERVICES @ 8:30am & 10:00am & 11:30am
* 9:00 AM-Childcare - 3 to 4 years old
* 9:00 AM-Childcare - INFANTS
* 9:00 AM-Childcare - Kindergarten to 5th Grade
* 9:00 AM-Childcare - Nursery Infants
* 9:00 AM-Childcare - Walkers to 2 years old
* 9:00 AM-Junior High
* 10:00 AM-Church ALIVE SUNDAY SERVICES, Pastor Jerrod Wagner
* 1:00 PM-Footprints Intervention - Team Meeting
* 2:00 PM-10th Annual SOCAL FILM FEST - MOVED TO OTHER LOCATION - 7272 Saturn Drive Unit U HB 92647
* 6:00 PM-MARINER`S SUNDAY EVENING SERVICES @ 6:00pm

6
* 7:30 AM-Footprints Intervention - Team Meeting
* 10:45 AM-Pi-Yogalates Lite
* 3:30 PM-Homework Club
* 4:00 PM-Room Set-Ups @ 4pm
* 6:30 PM-Literacy - Tutor Training In Service
* 7:15 PM-Concours Meeting

7
* 9:00 AM-Tech & Support Services
* 10:15 AM-Yoga Core and More Exercise Class
* 12:30 PM-Literacy Casual Conversation Class
* 6:00 PM-Church Alive Fellowship
* 6:30 PM-Human Relations Task Force
* 6:30 PM-Spectrum College Planning

8
* 9:00 AM-Library Services Management
* 3:30 PM-Homework Club
* 5:30 PM-Mariners Church HB - CHILDCARE
* 6:00 PM-Mariners Rooted Meeting
* 6:00 PM-Sister Cities Board
* 6:00 PM-Village Court Townhome HOA
* 6:30 PM-Literacy - Tutor Training In Service

9
* 9:15 AM-Flex & Stretch
* 10:00 AM-Literacy Conversation Class @ 10AM
* 10:15 AM-Zumba Gold
* 2:00 PM-FREE Revocable Living Trust Seminar
* 6:00 PM-Huntington Gardens HOA
* 6:00 PM-Peninsula Park HOA
* 7:00 PM-Literacy Board

10
* 8:00 AM-Full Staff - Library Meeting
* 9:00 AM-Geek Training - Ebooks, Chromebooks & Digital Resources
* 10:00 AM-Geek Training - Ebooks, Chromebooks & Digital Resources
* 10:15 AM-Circuit Training
* 11:00 AM-Geek Training - Ebooks, Chromebooks & Digital Resources
* 1:00 PM-Literacy ""CHAT TIME""
* 6:00 PM-Men`s Discussion Group

11
* 9:00 AM-BB Jazz - V.I.P Room
* 9:00 AM-Friends of Shipley Nature Center
* 11:00 AM-Happy Science
* 3:00 PM-BB Jazz - DINNER @ 5:30PM & 7:30PM
* 7:00 PM-BB Jazz - CONCERT @ 7PM & 9PM


W
e
e
k
42
12
* 8:30 AM-MARINER`S SUNDAY SERVICES @ 8:30am & 10:00am & 11:30am
* 9:00 AM-Childcare - 3 to 4 years old
* 9:00 AM-Childcare - INFANTS
* 9:00 AM-Childcare - Kindergarten to 5th Grade
* 9:00 AM-Childcare - Nursery Infants
* 9:00 AM-Childcare - Walkers to 2 years old
* 9:00 AM-Junior High
* 10:00 AM-Church ALIVE SUNDAY SERVICES, Pastor Jerrod Wagner
* 6:00 PM-MARINER`S SUNDAY EVENING SERVICES @ 6:00pm

13
* 3:30 PM-Homework Club
* 4:00 PM-Room Set-Ups @ 4pm

14
* 10:00 AM-FOTL Board
* 10:00 AM-HB Police Depart.
* 10:15 AM-Yoga Core and More Exercise Class
* 12:30 PM-Literacy Casual Conversation Class
* 2:15 PM-Santiago Library System
* 6:30 PM-Trinidad Island HOA

15
* 9:00 AM-Library Services Management
* 3:30 PM-Homework Club
* 5:30 PM-Mariners Church HB - CHILDCARE
* 6:00 PM-Mariners Rooted Meeting
* 6:30 PM-BUILD FUTURES Meeting

16
* 9:15 AM-Flex & Stretch
* 10:00 AM-Literacy Conversation Class @ 10AM
* 10:15 AM-Zumba Gold
* 5:30 PM-Crystallaire HOA
* 6:00 PM-St. Augustine II HOA

17
* 9:00 AM-Geek Training - Ebooks, Chromebooks & Digital Resources
* 10:00 AM-Geek Training - Ebooks, Chromebooks & Digital Resources
* 10:15 AM-Circuit Training
* 11:00 AM-Geek Training - Ebooks, Chromebooks & Digital Resources
* 1:00 PM-Literacy ""CHAT TIME""
* 6:00 PM-Men`s Discussion Group

18
* 5:00 PM-Vern Nelson


W
e
e
k
43
19
* 8:30 AM-MARINER`S SUNDAY SERVICES @ 8:30am & 10:00am & 11:30am
* 9:00 AM-Childcare - 3 to 4 years old
* 9:00 AM-Childcare - INFANTS
* 9:00 AM-Childcare - Kindergarten to 5th Grade
* 9:00 AM-Childcare - Nursery Infants
* 9:00 AM-Childcare - Walkers to 2 years old
* 9:00 AM-Junior High
* 10:00 AM-Church ALIVE SUNDAY SERVICES, Pastor Jerrod Wagner
* 6:00 PM-MARINER`S SUNDAY EVENING SERVICES @ 6:00pm

20
* 10:45 AM-Pi-Yogalates Lite
* 3:30 PM-Homework Club
* 4:00 PM-Room Set-Ups @ 4pm
* 6:30 PM-Millstream HOA

21
* 10:15 AM-Yoga Core and More Exercise Class
* 12:30 PM-Literacy Casual Conversation Class
* 2:00 PM-Medicare Information
* 5:00 PM-Library Board of Trustees
* 6:00 PM-Church Alive Fellowship
* 6:30 PM-Huntington Township HOA

22
* 9:00 AM-Library Services Management
* 3:30 PM-Homework Club
* 6:00 PM-Mariners Rooted Meeting
* 6:30 PM-Surfcrest Corporate HOA

23
* 9:15 AM-Flex & Stretch
* 10:00 AM-Literacy Conversation Class @ 10AM
* 10:15 AM-Zumba Gold
* 5:30 PM-Surfcrest II HOA
* 6:30 PM-Surfcrest I HOA

24
* 9:00 AM-Geek Training - Ebooks, Chromebooks & Digital Resources
* 10:00 AM-Geek Training - Ebooks, Chromebooks & Digital Resources
* 10:15 AM-Circuit Training
* 11:00 AM-Geek Training - Ebooks, Chromebooks & Digital Resources
* 1:00 PM-Literacy ""CHAT TIME""
* 6:00 PM-Men`s Discussion Group

25



W
e
e
k
44
26
* 8:30 AM-MARINER`S SUNDAY SERVICES @ 8:30am & 10:00am & 11:30am
* 9:00 AM-Childcare - 3 to 4 years old
* 9:00 AM-Childcare - INFANTS
* 9:00 AM-Childcare - Kindergarten to 5th Grade
* 9:00 AM-Childcare - Nursery Infants
* 9:00 AM-Childcare - Walkers to 2 years old
* 9:00 AM-Junior High
* 10:00 AM-Church ALIVE SUNDAY SERVICES, Pastor Jerrod Wagner
* 6:00 PM-MARINER`S SUNDAY EVENING SERVICES @ 6:00pm

27
* 3:30 PM-Homework Club
* 4:00 PM-Room Set-Ups @ 4pm
* 7:00 PM-Club Series South at Seacliff HOA

28
* 10:15 AM-Yoga Core and More Exercise Class
* 12:30 PM-Literacy Casual Conversation Class

29
* 9:00 AM-Library Services Management
* 3:30 PM-Homework Club
* 5:30 PM-Mariners Church HB - CHILDCARE
* 6:00 PM-Mariners Rooted Meeting

30
* 9:15 AM-Flex & Stretch
* 10:00 AM-Literacy Conversation Class @ 10AM
* 10:15 AM-Zumba Gold
* 1:00 PM-HB Police Depart.

31
* 9:00 AM-Geek Training - Ebooks, Chromebooks & Digital Resources
* 10:00 AM-Geek Training - Ebooks, Chromebooks & Digital Resources
* 10:15 AM-Circuit Training
* 11:00 AM-Geek Training - Ebooks, Chromebooks & Digital Resources
* 1:00 PM-Literacy ""CHAT TIME""
* 6:00 PM-Men`s Discussion Group

 

W
e
e
k
45
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev October 2014 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.