SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Beavercreek
Bookmobile
Cedarville
Fairborn
Jamestown
Winters-Bellbrook
Xenia
Yellow Springs
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Animals
Anime
Author Visit
Board Meeting
Book Discussion
Book Sale
Closing
Computer Classes
Contests
Cooking
Crafts
Culture
Drawing
Early Literacy
Exhibit
For Families
Games
Genealogy
History
Holiday Event
Instructional
Language Learning
Magic
Meeting
Movies
Music
Online
Party
Reading
Science
Special Events
Story Time
Storytelling
Travel
Writing
zCanceled
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Baby
Toddlers
Preschool
Kids
Teens
Adults
All Ages
Staff Only

  

You're viewing events for All Greene County Public Library Locations.

Use the search box on the left to change the library location and locate events. Move your cursor over a title to view more details about the event. Online registration is available for underlined event titles.


Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJanuary 2015Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
53
        1
* All Day-Library Closed

2
* 10:30 AM-Playtime Fun at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Test Your Brain--Monthly Contest
* 1:00 PM-Cancelled/Computer Lab by Appointment
* 2:00 PM-Teen Movie - If I Stay

3
* 10:00 AM-Writer's Group
* 12:00 PM-Getting Started in Genealogy
* 2:00 PM-Xenia Friends Movie Series


W
e
e
k
2
4


5
* 1:00 PM-ABC & Me Story Time
* 1:00 PM-Downloadable Library
* 1:00 PM-Monster Stories & MONSTER Craft
* 3:30 PM-Heart of Darkness Book Club
* 4:30 PM-Bookworms Book Club
* 6:00 PM-Needlework Group
* 6:30 PM-A Sense of Place in the B-W Greenway
* 6:30 PM-TAG Meeting

6
* 1:00 PM-Downloadable Library
* 3:00 PM-Rubber Band Bracelet Loom-In
* 4:00 PM-LEGO My Library!
* 4:30 PM-Scrapbooking and Paper Crafts Club
* 4:30 PM-Teen Advisory Group
* 6:00 PM-Early Bookworm Readers
* 6:00 PM-Lord of the Rings Book Club
* 6:00 PM-Needlework Circle

7
* 10:00 AM-Introduction to Windows 8
* 10:00 AM-Wednesday Morning Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Baby and Me Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Baby Song and Rhyme Time
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Story and Playtime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Downloadable Library
* 11:00 AM-Wednesday Morning Story Time
* 4:00 PM-Snap Circuits!
* 6:30 PM-Classics Book Discussion Group

8
* 12:00 PM-Book Tasting
* 12:30 PM-Mystery Discussion Group
* 12:30 PM-Preschool Story Time
* 2:00 PM-Baby & Toddler Playtime
* 3:00 PM-Read to the Dogs!
* 4:00 PM-TAG
* 4:30 PM-Ninja Readers
* 6:00 PM-Bookin and Cookin
* 6:30 PM-Creative Writing with Mr Tim

9
* All Day-Make and Take Craft Day
* 10:15 AM-Xenia Book Club
* 10:30 AM-Baby and Me Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Baby Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Playtime Fun at the Library
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 1:00 PM-One-on-One Computer Assistance Appointments

10
* 10:00 AM-Writer's Group
* 10:30 AM-Creative Craft Hour: Zentangle Rocks
* 12:00 PM-Gaming and Pizza
* 1:00 PM-Minion Mania
* 1:00 PM-Who's In Charge, You or Your Stuff
* 2:00 PM-Afternoon Movie
* 2:00 PM-Befriending your Inner Icicle through Aromatherapy, Color & Qigong
* 2:00 PM-The Whovians Club!


W
e
e
k
3
11


12
* 12:30 PM-Lunch With the Librarian: Book Discussion for Home School Families
* 1:00 PM-ABC & Me Story Time
* 1:00 PM-Pete the Cat's Groovy Reading Challenge - BEGINS!
* 4:00 PM-Pizza and Pages Book Club
* 5:30 PM-Card Making Class
* 6:30 PM-Crochet
* 6:30 PM-PJ Family Story Time
* 6:30 PM-Winter Snow Tales

13
* 3:00 PM-Tweens Read
* 4:00 PM-Marble Run Mania
* 4:30 PM-Needlework Club
* 4:30 PM-Teen Book Tasting (Grades 10-12)
* 4:45 PM-Krafty Kids
* 6:30 PM-2nd & 4th Tuesday Crochet & Knitting Group
* 6:30 PM-Japanimania!

14
* 10:00 AM-Playtime
* 10:00 AM-Search the Web
* 10:00 AM-Wednesday Morning Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Baby and Me Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Story and Playtime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Wednesday Morning Story Time
* 3:30 PM-Read & Feed Book Club
* 6:00 PM-Learn to Crochet in 3 part class

15
* 12:30 PM-Preschool Story Time
* 2:00 PM-Baby & Toddler Playtime
* 4:00 PM-Hats & Mittens!
* 4:00 PM-Winter Craft
* 6:00 PM-Cooking Class: Winter Comfort Foods
* 6:30 PM-Creative Writing with Mr Tim

16
* 10:30 AM-Baby and Me Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Baby Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Playtime Fun at the Library
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 1:00 PM-Computer Lab by Appointment

17
* 10:00 AM-Writer's Group
* 10:30 AM-Ohio History Hands-On: Taffy Pull
* 10:30 AM-Simple as Raspberry Pi
* 11:00 AM-PAWS to Read
* 11:00 AM-Your Writing in Print
* 12:00 PM-Fairborn Library Genealogy Workshop
* 1:00 PM-Basket Making Class
* 1:00 PM-Learn to Knit
* 2:00 PM-Gallifreyan Society
* 2:00 PM-The Healing Power of Yoga: Turning Inward for Rest and Renewal


W
e
e
k
4
18


19
* All Day-Library Closed

20
* 3:00 PM-LOL Library Out Loud
* 4:00 PM-LEGO Lab!
* 4:00 PM-Ready, Set, Draw!
* 4:30 PM-American Girl Meet and Greet
* 7:00 PM-Winters Book Discussion Group

21
* All Day-Learn Online with Gale Courses
* 10:00 AM-Playtime
* 10:00 AM-Wednesday Morning Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Baby and Me Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Baby Song and Rhyme Time
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Story and Playtime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Wednesday Morning Story Time
* 2:00 PM-Friends of the Library Meeting
* 4:00 PM-Tween Advisory Board Meeting
* 6:00 PM-Learn to Crochet in 3 part class

22
* 12:30 PM-Preschool Story Time
* 1:00 PM-Introduction to Microsoft Word pt. 1
* 2:00 PM-Baby & Toddler Playtime
* 3:00 PM-Games @ the Library
* 4:30 PM-LEGO Builders Club
* 6:30 PM-CANCELLED Music Literacy for Homeschool Educators
* 6:30 PM-Creative Writing with Mr Tim

23
* 10:30 AM-Baby and Me Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Baby Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Playtime Fun at the Library
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 1:00 PM-Computer Lab by Appointment

24
* 10:00 AM-Writer's Group
* 10:30 AM-Downton Inspired Necklace
* 10:30 AM-Sensory Playdate!
* 1:00 PM-Homemade Cardmaking
* 2:00 PM-Winter Movie Teen Edition
* 2:00 PM-Winter Reflections Through Music & Mandala
* 2:00 PM-Xenia Friends Movie Series


W
e
e
k
5
25


26
* 12:00 PM-Volunteer Income Tax Assistance
* 1:00 PM-ABC & Me Story Time
* 1:00 PM-Monthly Book Club
* 3:00 PM-After school Game time
* 4:00 PM-Basket Making Class
* 4:00 PM-Book Nuts Book Club
* 6:30 PM-Book Discussion Group
* 6:30 PM-Library Knitting Group
* 6:30 PM-PJ Family Story Time
* 6:30 PM-YS Book Discussion: Longbourn: A Novel, by Jo Baker

27
* 3:00 PM-Origami Yoda and Art2-D2
* 4:00 PM-Snowman Paintings
* 4:30 PM-Dare to Dream Book Club
* 4:30 PM-Teen D.I.Y. Tuesday-Zip Tie Crafts
* 4:45 PM-Back in Time -- Before Video Games
* 6:30 PM-Make a Double & Triple Crochet Scarf

28
* 10:00 AM-Playtime
* 10:00 AM-Volunteer Income Tax Assistance
* 10:00 AM-Wednesday Morning Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Baby and Me Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Story and Playtime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Wednesday Morning Story Time
* 6:00 PM-Jewelry-Making
* 6:00 PM-Learn to Crochet in 3 part class
* 6:30 PM-D.I.Y. Wednesday
* 6:30 PM-Mystery Book Discussion Group

29
* 12:30 PM-Preschool Story Time
* 1:00 PM-Introduction to Word pt. 2
* 2:00 PM-Baby & Toddler Playtime
* 3:00 PM-Snowflakes and Snowballs
* 6:00 PM-Cooking Class: Chili
* 6:30 PM-Creative Writing with Mr Tim

30
* 10:00 AM-Volunteer Income Tax Assistance
* 10:30 AM-Baby and Me Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Baby Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Playtime Fun at the Library
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 1:00 PM-Computer Lab by Appointment

31
* 10:00 AM-Writer's Group
* 2:00 PM-ReStoryative Somatics: Archetypal Play for Getting Unstuck


W
e
e
k
6
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev January 2015 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.