The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevOctober 2018Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
40
  1
* All Day-Buffalo Never Fails: The Queen City and World War I Exhibit
* All Day-Guess How Many Candy Corn? Contest
* All Day-National Hispanic Heritage Month
* All Day-Omar Khayyam's Rubaiyat
* All Day-Pumpkin Coloring Contest
* All Day-Used Book Sale
* 10:00 AM-Baby Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Computer Coach
* 10:00 AM-Information Table: United Healthcare Community Plan
* 10:00 AM-Mother Goose on the Loose
* 10:15 AM-Resume Helper
* 10:15 AM-Tiny Tots Time with Miss Jen! (Ages: 6-24 Months)
* 10:30 AM-Baby Story Time (Babies up to 24 months, with caregiver)
* 10:30 AM-Lap Sit with Miss Abbie
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime!
* 10:30 AM-Story Hour with Ms Shannon
* 10:30 AM-STORY TIME FULL - Mother Goose Club (Ages 2-3, with caregiver)
* 10:30 AM-Storytime Shook Up with Miss Laurie
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Fun
* 10:30 AM-Wee Explore
* 11:00 AM-Information Table: Erie County Office for People with Disabilities
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 11:15 AM-Toddler Time #1 with Miss Jen! (Ages 2-3 1/2)
* 11:30 AM-Ready, set, read (Ages 4 and up, with caregiver)
* 11:30 AM-Toddler Time (Ages 18 months - 3, with caregiver)
* 12:00 PM-Friendship Quilters
* 12:00 PM-Knit/Crochet Group
* 12:30 PM-Incredible Fall Story Time with Mr Paul
* 1:00 PM-ESL and Citizenship Class
* 1:00 PM-WNY Diversity Month
* 1:30 PM-Department of Labor: Resume Help
* 2:30 PM-Elma, Marilla & Wales Boys and Girls Club
* 3:00 PM-Button Makin' Mondays
* 3:00 PM-LEGO Fun Club
* 4:00 PM-Game Club-Ages 5 & up.
* 4:00 PM-Make it Monday
* 4:00 PM-Maker Mondays
* 5:00 PM-Book a Technology Trainer
* 5:00 PM-Button Making First Mondays
* 5:00 PM-Narcotics Anonymous
* 5:45 PM-African Consciousness Workshop
* 6:00 PM-BINGO Night
* 6:00 PM-Book a Technology Trainer
* 6:00 PM-Moving & Grooving with Miss Laurie
* 6:00 PM-Project Lit
* 6:30 PM-"Library of Things" Showcase
* 6:30 PM-50 + YOGA
* 6:30 PM-Family Story Time
* 6:30 PM-Needle Nuts
* 6:30 PM-October Storytime
* 7:00 PM-Book a Technology Trainer

2
* All Day-Buffalo Never Fails: The Queen City and World War I Exhibit
* All Day-National Hispanic Heritage Month
* All Day-Omar Khayyam's Rubaiyat
* All Day-Used Book Sale
* 10:00 AM-ESL Class
* 10:00 AM-Fox Run
* 10:00 AM-Mother Goose on the Loose
* 10:00 AM-Tiny Tot Time
* 10:30 AM-Drop-in Baby Storytime!
* 10:30 AM-Lap Sit with Miss Abbie
* 10:30 AM-Lapsit Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Once Upon and Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Story Time & Play Time (Ages 2-5, with caregiver)
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:30 AM-TODDLER TIME
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:30 AM-Tuesday Morning book club
* 11:00 AM-Computer Coach
* 11:00 AM-Information Table: The Arc
* 11:00 AM-October Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Story Time with Miss Nancy
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time with Miss Elaine! (Ages 2-3 1/2)
* 11:30 AM-Book Babies
* 11:30 AM-Lunch Bunch Preschool Story Time (Ages 3-5, with caregiver)
* 11:30 AM-PRESCHOOL STORY TIME
* 11:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 12:00 PM-Citizens for Regional Transit Board Meeting
* 12:00 PM-IMAGINE Buffalo Series
* 1:00 PM-WNY Diversity Month
* 1:30 PM-Preschool Story Hour
* 1:45 PM-Bethel Estates
* 3:00 PM-LEGO Builders Club
* 3:00 PM-Tail Waggin Tudors
* 4:00 PM-LEGO Club
* 5:00 PM-PROGRAM FULL - Knitting club for adults
* 5:00 PM-We Are Women Warriors
* 6:00 PM-Board of Trustees Meeting
* 6:00 PM-Classic Film Series
* 6:00 PM-Fall Cookie Decorating
* 6:00 PM-LEGO Night at Niagara!
* 6:00 PM-Preschool Story Time
* 6:00 PM-Sigma Gamma Rho Sorority
* 6:15 PM-Evening Book Club
* 6:30 PM-FAMILY STORY TIME
* 6:30 PM-Pooh Storytime
* 6:30 PM-Preschool Story Hour #1 with Miss Melissa (Ages 3-5)
* 6:30 PM-Preschool Story Time
* 6:30 PM-Tuesdays are Button Days!
* 7:00 PM-Adult Journal Group
* 7:00 PM-Book Group
* 7:00 PM-Creating the Peace, Joy & Love You Desire in Your Life!
* 10:30 PM-Toddler Time

3
* All Day-Buffalo Never Fails: The Queen City and World War I Exhibit
* All Day-National Hispanic Heritage Month
* All Day-Omar Khayyam's Rubaiyat
* All Day-Used Book Sale
* 10:00 AM-Book A Technology Trainer
* 10:00 AM-Lapsit Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Quilting with Florence
* 10:30 AM-Asbury Pointe
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time!
* 10:30 AM-Read-2-Me
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Lapsit Program
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time (Ages 2-3, with caregiver)
* 11:00 AM-Information Table: Down Syndrome Parent Group
* 12:00 PM-Express Group of AA
* 1:00 PM-ESL and Citizenship Class
* 1:00 PM-WNY Diversity Month
* 2:00 PM-Book Discussion
* 2:00 PM-Computer Training: Internet Basics
* 2:00 PM-Passport to Reading Winner Celebration
* 2:45 PM-Ken-Ton Presbyterian Village
* 4:00 PM-"Sylvester and the Magic Pebble" by Pee Wee Puppets
* 4:00 PM-Book Sale Preview Night
* 4:00 PM-LittleBits: Library Makerspaces
* 4:00 PM-Makerspace Open Hours
* 4:00 PM-Voter Registration (Info Table)
* 4:30 PM-Kenmore Library News (Regular Meeting)
* 5:00 PM-Teen Creative Writing Workshop
* 5:00 PM-Wednesdays are Button Days!
* 5:30 PM-Chess Club
* 5:30 PM-Community Services for Everyone - Leaders Self Advocacy Group
* 5:30 PM-North Collins Library Board of Trustees Meeting
* 6:00 PM-Free Math Help!
* 6:00 PM-Nature Play!
* 6:00 PM-Teen Art & Writing Club
* 6:00 PM-Top Enterprises Inc
* 6:30 PM-Family Story Time
* 6:30 PM-Preschool Storytime with Miss Elaine
* 6:30 PM-Sensory Storytime
* 7:00 PM-Computer Coach
* 7:00 PM-ESL: English as a Second Language Conversation Classes
* 7:30 PM-Knitting Club

4
* All Day-Annual Library Book Sale
* All Day-Buffalo Never Fails: The Queen City and World War I Exhibit
* All Day-CLOSED
* All Day-Fall Book Sale - Bag Sale!
* All Day-Guess How Many Candy Corn? Contest
* All Day-National Hispanic Heritage Month
* All Day-Omar Khayyam's Rubaiyat
* All Day-Used Book Sale
* 9:00 AM-Library Board Meeting
* 10:00 AM-Book Babies
* 10:00 AM-ESL Class
* 10:00 AM-Information Table - Northland Workforce Training Center
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:15 AM-Preschool Story Hour #1 with Miss Melissa! (Ages 3-5)
* 10:30 AM-Baby/Tiny Toddler Story Time & Play Time (up to 30 months, with caregiver)
* 10:30 AM-Book Buddy Preschool Story Time (Ages 3-5, with caregiver)
* 10:30 AM-Department of Labor
* 10:30 AM-Independent Preschool Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Hour
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool StoryTime
* 11:00 AM-Information Table: WNY Independent Living
* 11:00 AM-Resume Helper
* 11:00 AM-Unicorns & Dragons (Ages 3-6)
* 1:00 PM-"Killers of the Flower Moon" Discussion - University Express
* 1:00 PM-WNY Diversity Month
* 1:30 PM-Tops
* 2:00 PM-Book a Tech Trainer
* 2:00 PM-Information Table - United Healthcare
* 2:30 PM-Drop-in Technology Help
* 3:00 PM-Erie County Dept. of Social Services: Independent Living Unit Meeting
* 3:00 PM-SPCA Paws for Love
* 4:00 PM-Duct Tape Crafts!
* 4:00 PM-Dungeons & Dragons Gamespace
* 4:00 PM-ESL Classes
* 4:30 PM-Button Making!
* 5:00 PM-Brant Town Hall
* 5:00 PM-Craft Night: Slime
* 5:00 PM-PROGRAM FILL - Crochet
* 5:00 PM-Thursday Film Series: Celebrate Diversity
* 6:00 PM-Building Better Bat Houses
* 6:00 PM-Buying Property from City Auction Informational Session
* 6:00 PM-Chess Club / Board Game Night
* 6:00 PM-Crafty Thursdays!
* 6:00 PM-Environmental Justice Task Force
* 6:00 PM-Paws for Love: Read to a Dog!
* 6:30 PM-DNA Testing for Genealogy w/ Librarian Rhonda Hoffman
* 6:30 PM-Family Story Time
* 6:30 PM-Unicorns & Dragons
* 7:00 PM-Fibromyalgia Support Group

5
* All Day-Annual Library Book Sale
* All Day-Buffalo Never Fails: The Queen City and World War I Exhibit
* All Day-Fall Book Sale - Bag Sale!
* All Day-Omar Khayyam's Rubaiyat
* 9:00 AM-Library Closed!
* 10:00 AM-ESL Conversation Class
* 10:00 AM-Paperback book sale!
* 10:00 AM-Ravel Rousers Knitting Group
* 10:15 AM-Baby Lap Time (birth to 18 months, with caregiver)
* 10:15 AM-Preschool Storytime with Miss Nancy
* 10:15 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 10:15 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:15 AM-Toddler Time #2 with Miss Jen! (Ages 2-3 1/2)
* 10:30 AM-PreSchool Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Storytime Shook Up with Miss Laurie
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Information Table: People, Inc.
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Storytime with Miss Alice
* 11:00 AM-Wee Read (Ages 18 months - 3, with caregiver)
* 11:15 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:30 AM-Movin" & Groovin" with Ms. Meg
* 12:00 PM-National Somali Bantu Communities USA
* 1:00 PM-Literacy NY Buffalo-Niagara Drop-In Center
* 1:00 PM-Senior Movie: Darkest Hour
* 1:00 PM-University District Community Development Association Information Table
* 3:00 PM-Makerspace Open Hours
* 4:00 PM-Button Maker Board Game Night - Weekly Program
* 4:00 PM-Game Lab
* 4:00 PM-Perler Bead First Fridays
* 5:30 PM-Button Making and Game Night
* 6:30 PM-Family Movie Night
* 7:00 PM-Cris Johnson presents New York Spirits

6
* All Day-Annual Library Book Sale
* All Day-Buffalo Never Fails: The Queen City and World War I Exhibit
* All Day-CLOSED
* All Day-Fall Book Sale - Bag Sale!
* All Day-National Hispanic Heritage Month
* All Day-Omar Khayyam's Rubaiyat
* All Day-Used Book Sale
* 9:30 AM-Phoebe the Friendly Reading Dog!
* 10:00 AM-Book A Technology Trainer
* 10:00 AM-Canine Good Citizen Reading Dog on Staff
* 10:00 AM-Coloring Club for adults
* 10:00 AM-CrafterDay!
* 10:00 AM-Family History with HeritageQuest Online
* 10:00 AM-Kid's Saturday Crafting! -Weekly
* 10:00 AM-Paperback book sale
* 10:00 AM-Yarn Club
* 10:30 AM-Makerspace Open Hours
* 11:00 AM-Family Movie Series (All Ages)
* 11:00 AM-LEGO CLUB
* 11:00 AM-Turtle Outreach with the Aquarium of Niagara
* 12:00 PM-Craft Club (1st & 3rd Saturdays)
* 12:00 PM-Craft Saturday! Weekly Program
* 12:00 PM-Crafty Saturdays
* 12:00 PM-Drag Queen Family Time
* 12:00 PM-Senior Activity Day
* 12:30 PM-Story Time
* 12:30 PM-Unicorns & Dragons Story Time
* 1:00 PM-Family Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Lego Club
* 1:00 PM-WNY Diversity Month
* 1:30 PM-Fall Tween Manga Party
* 1:30 PM-Paws for Love
* 2:00 PM-Exhibit Tour: Buffalo Never Fails
* 2:00 PM-Fall Plant Swap
* 2:00 PM-Unicorns and Dragons
* 3:00 PM-Girls Scouts of Western NY
* 3:00 PM-Teen Manga Club
* 4:00 PM-Craft Night: Papel Picado
* 4:00 PM-Paws for Love


W
e
e
k
41
7
* All Day-Buffalo Never Fails: The Queen City and World War I Exhibit
* All Day-LIBRARY CLOSED
* All Day-Omar Khayyam's Rubaiyat
* 12:00 PM-PAWS to Read with Anka
* 1:00 PM-Paperback book sale
* 2:30 PM-NMP Liberation Theology

8
* All Day-Buffalo Never Fails: The Queen City and World War I Exhibit
* All Day-National Hispanic Heritage Month
* All Day-Omar Khayyam's Rubaiyat
* All Day-Used Book Sale
* 9:30 AM-Library Open
* 10:00 AM-Baby Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Computer Coach
* 10:00 AM-Information Table: United Healthcare Community Plan
* 10:00 AM-Mother Goose on the Loose
* 10:00 AM-Paperback book sale-BAG SALE
* 10:15 AM-Resume Helper
* 10:15 AM-Tiny Tots Time with Miss Jen! (Ages: 6-24 Months)
* 10:30 AM-Baby Story Time (Babies up to 24 months, with caregiver)
* 10:30 AM-Lap Sit with Miss Abbie
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime!
* 10:30 AM-STORY TIME FULL - Mother Goose Club (Ages 2-3, with caregiver)
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Fun
* 11:00 AM-Information Table: Starlight Studios
* 11:15 AM-Toddler Time #1 with Miss Jen! (Ages 2-3 1/2)
* 11:30 AM-JFK Playground
* 11:30 AM-Ready, set, read (Ages 4 and up, with caregiver)
* 11:30 AM-Toddler Time (Ages 18 months - 3, with caregiver)
* 12:00 PM-Fidelis Care: Info Table
* 12:00 PM-Friendship Quilters
* 12:00 PM-Knit/Crochet Group
* 12:30 PM-Incredible Fall Story Time with Mr Paul
* 1:00 PM-ESL and Citizenship Class
* 1:00 PM-Movie:" Wrinkle in Time" & Craft
* 1:00 PM-WNY Diversity Month
* 1:30 PM-Knitting Club
* 2:00 PM-Book a Technology Trainer
* 2:00 PM-Cookies!
* 2:00 PM-Dragons and Unicorns - Ages 3-6
* 2:30 PM-United Healthcare (Info Table)
* 3:00 PM-Button Makin' Mondays
* 3:00 PM-Digital Arts & Crafts Studio
* 3:00 PM-LEGO Fun Club
* 4:00 PM-Book a Technology Trainer
* 4:00 PM-Maker Mondays
* 5:00 PM-Narcotics Anonymous
* 5:30 PM-NAACP
* 5:45 PM-African Consciousness Workshop
* 6:30 PM-50 + YOGA
* 6:30 PM-Board of Trustees
* 6:30 PM-Family Story Time
* 6:30 PM-October Storytime
* 7:00 PM-Library Board of Trustees meeting

9
* All Day-Buffalo Never Fails: The Queen City and World War I Exhibit
* All Day-National Hispanic Heritage Month
* All Day-Omar Khayyam's Rubaiyat
* All Day-Pumpkin Coloring Contest
* All Day-Used Book Sale
* 10:00 AM-Colden - Bread of Life Outreach Center
* 10:00 AM-ESL Class
* 10:00 AM-Mother Goose on the Loose
* 10:00 AM-Tiny Tot Time
* 10:30 AM-Drop-in Baby Storytime!
* 10:30 AM-Kidding Around Yoga Preschool Classes
* 10:30 AM-Story Time & Play Time (Ages 2-5, with caregiver)
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:30 AM-TODDLER TIME
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:00 AM-Computer Coach
* 11:00 AM-Information Table: Community Services
* 11:00 AM-Medicare Health Insurance Options
* 11:00 AM-October Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Story Time with Miss Nancy
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time with Miss Elaine! (Ages 2-3 1/2)
* 11:30 AM-Book Babies
* 11:30 AM-Lunch Bunch Preschool Story Time (Ages 3-5, with caregiver)
* 11:30 AM-PRESCHOOL STORY TIME
* 12:00 PM-Book a Technology Trainer
* 12:00 PM-IMAGINE Buffalo Series
* 1:00 PM-When Prisoners are Patients - University Express
* 1:00 PM-WNY Diversity Month
* 1:30 PM-Preschool Story Hour
* 2:00 PM-Press Conference: Free Wifi Project
* 3:00 PM-LEGO Builders Club
* 4:00 PM-Drop - In Lego Time!
* 4:00 PM-Nature Play!
* 5:00 PM-Buffalo Classic Cars
* 5:00 PM-PROGRAM FULL - Knitting club for adults
* 5:30 PM-Evening Book Club
* 6:00 PM-Easton Avenue Block Club Meeting
* 6:00 PM-Hook, Needles, & Thread! (Adult)
* 6:00 PM-Knitting Club
* 6:00 PM-Lego Club
* 6:00 PM-LEGO Night at Niagara!
* 6:00 PM-Nature Play!
* 6:00 PM-Preschool Story Time
* 6:30 PM-Elma Public Library Board Meeting
* 6:30 PM-FAMILY STORY TIME
* 6:30 PM-Olmstead Islands Block Club Meeting
* 6:30 PM-Preschool Story Hour #1 with Miss Melissa (Ages 3-5)
* 6:30 PM-Preschool Story Time
* 6:30 PM-Tuesdays are Button Days!
* 6:30 PM-Western New York Library Resources Council
* 7:00 PM-Bookmarks
* 7:00 PM-Diva Book Club
* 7:00 PM-Garden Club
* 7:00 PM-How the Body Really Works: a Traditional Chinese Medicine Perspective
* 7:00 PM-Town of Tonawanda Public Library Board Meeting
* 10:30 PM-Toddler Time

10
* All Day-Buffalo Never Fails: The Queen City and World War I Exhibit
* All Day-Guess How Many Candy Corn? Contest
* All Day-National Hispanic Heritage Month
* All Day-Omar Khayyam's Rubaiyat
* All Day-Used Book Sale
* 10:00 AM-Information Table: Kalos Health
* 10:00 AM-Quilting with Florence
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time!
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Lapsit Program
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time (Ages 2-3, with caregiver)
* 11:00 AM-Housing Programs Information - Old First Ward Community Association
* 11:00 AM-Information Table: Center for Self-Advocacy
* 12:00 PM-Express Group of AA
* 12:00 PM-Preserving Family Recipes:How to Save and Celebrate Your Food Traditions
* 1:00 PM-Book a Technology Trainer
* 1:00 PM-ESL and Citizenship Class
* 1:00 PM-WNY Diversity Month
* 1:30 PM-Educational Opportunity Center (Info Table)
* 3:00 PM-Blue Cross/Blue Shield of WNY (Info Table)
* 3:45 PM-READING CLUB
* 4:00 PM-LittleBits: Library Makerspaces
* 4:00 PM-Makerspace Open Hours
* 4:30 PM-Halloween Craft
* 4:30 PM-Kenmore Library News (Regular Meeting)
* 4:30 PM-S.T.E.A.M.
* 5:00 PM-Wednesdays are Button Days!
* 5:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:00 PM-Black Nurses Rock
* 6:00 PM-Books and Barks
* 6:00 PM-Dragons & Unicorns
* 6:00 PM-Free Math Help!
* 6:00 PM-Genealogy Group
* 6:00 PM-Knit Corner
* 6:00 PM-Medicare Informational Meeting
* 6:00 PM-Teen Book Club at Newstead Public Library
* 6:30 PM-Botanical Gardens: Terrariums (Grades K-6)
* 6:30 PM-Delightfully Frightful Halloween!
* 6:30 PM-Family Story Time
* 6:30 PM-Family Story Time
* 6:30 PM-Mike Randall as Mark Twain
* 6:30 PM-Preschool Storytime with Miss Elaine
* 6:30 PM-Songs for a Harvest Moon!
* 7:00 PM-Chair & Mat Yoga with Mari Irwin
* 7:00 PM-Computer Coach
* 7:00 PM-ESL: English as a Second Language Conversation Classes
* 7:00 PM-Indie Author Showcase - An Evening with Shannon Reber
* 7:00 PM-Teen Writers Group
* 7:30 PM-Knitting Club

11
* All Day-Buffalo Never Fails: The Queen City and World War I Exhibit
* All Day-National Hispanic Heritage Month
* All Day-Omar Khayyam's Rubaiyat
* All Day-Used Book Sale
* 10:00 AM-Book Babies
* 10:00 AM-ESL Class
* 10:00 AM-Information Table - Northland Workforce Training Center
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:15 AM-Preschool Story Hour #1 with Miss Melissa! (Ages 3-5)
* 10:30 AM-Book Buddy Preschool Story Time (Ages 3-5, with caregiver)
* 10:30 AM-Department of Labor
* 10:30 AM-Independent Preschool Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Hour
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Preschool StoryTime
* 11:00 AM-Information Table: Parent 2 Parent
* 11:00 AM-Information Table: UB Educational Opportunity Center
* 11:00 AM-Resume Helper
* 12:00 PM-Be a Mural Model
* 12:00 PM-Buffalo State College
* 12:20 PM-Mala Contemplative Practice
* 1:00 PM-Dragons & Unicorns!
* 1:00 PM-Friends of the Lancaster Library
* 1:00 PM-WNY Diversity Month
* 2:00 PM-Information Table - United Healthcare
* 2:00 PM-TechKnow Lab: iPad/iPhone Basics
* 2:00 PM-The Mediterranean Diet
* 2:30 PM-Drop-in Technology Help
* 3:00 PM-SPCA Paws for Love
* 4:00 PM-B&ECPL Board of Trustees Executive Committee Meeting
* 4:00 PM-ESL Classes
* 4:00 PM-Tabletop Game Space
* 4:30 PM-B&ECPL Board of Trustees Development & Advocacy Committee Meeting
* 4:30 PM-Button Making!
* 5:00 PM-Author Reading
* 5:00 PM-Craft Night: Ghost Dolls
* 5:00 PM-PROGRAM FILL - Crochet
* 5:00 PM-Pumpkin Art
* 5:00 PM-Thursday Film Series: Celebrate Diversity
* 5:30 PM- Computer Training: Internet Intermediate: Using Google
* 6:00 PM-Adult Coloring (Ages: Adult)
* 6:00 PM-Adult Craft Night: Haunted Tchotchkes
* 6:00 PM-Coloring for Relaxation
* 6:00 PM-Crafty Thursdays!
* 6:00 PM-Desserts Story Hour
* 6:00 PM-Hatha Yoga with Peggy
* 6:00 PM-National Federation of the Blind of New York
* 6:00 PM-Nature Play for Kids (Ages 6 - 10)
* 6:00 PM-Orchard Park Library Film Series
* 6:00 PM-Town of Collins Public Library Board Meeting
* 6:30 PM-A History of the Erie Canal with Dr. John Montague
* 6:30 PM-Family Story Time
* 6:30 PM-Teen Science Cafe

12
* All Day-Buffalo Never Fails: The Queen City and World War I Exhibit
* All Day-Omar Khayyam's Rubaiyat
* 8:30 AM-Information Table: WNYIL Mental Health Peer Connection
* 9:00 AM-Friends of the Marilla Free Library Fall Book Sale
* 9:00 AM-Library Closed!
* 10:00 AM-ESL Conversation Class
* 10:00 AM-Ravel Rousers Knitting Group
* 10:15 AM-Baby Lap Time (birth to 18 months, with caregiver)
* 10:15 AM-Preschool Storytime with Miss Nancy
* 10:15 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 10:15 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:15 AM-Toddler Time #2 with Miss Jen! (Ages 2-3 1/2)
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:00 AM-Health Sciences Charter School
* 11:00 AM-Information Table: Parent Network
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Storytime with Miss Alice
* 11:00 AM-Wee Read (Ages 18 months - 3, with caregiver)
* 11:15 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:30 AM-Take Apart Friday
* 1:00 PM-Literacy NY Buffalo-Niagara Drop-In Center
* 2:00 PM-Medicare Changes Presentation
* 3:00 PM-Dragons & Unicorns
* 3:00 PM-Lego Mindstorms Workshop
* 3:00 PM-Makerspace Open Hours
* 4:00 PM-Button Maker Board Game Night - Weekly Program
* 4:00 PM-Craft Club
* 4:00 PM-Depew Boys and Girls Club
* 4:00 PM-Game Lab
* 5:30 PM-Button Making and Game Night
* 6:30 PM-3 D Movie nights!

13
* All Day-Buffalo Never Fails: The Queen City and World War I Exhibit
* All Day-National Hispanic Heritage Month
* All Day-Omar Khayyam's Rubaiyat
* All Day-Used Book Sale
* 9:00 AM-Friends of the Marilla Free Library Fall Book Sale
* 10:00 AM-Buffalo Niagara Children's Book Writers and Illustrators (BNCWI) Meeting
* 10:00 AM-Buffalo Promise Neighborhood - Saturday Academy
* 10:00 AM-Canine Good Citizen Reading Dog on Staff
* 10:00 AM-Habitat for Humanity
* 10:00 AM-Kid's Saturday Crafting! -Weekly
* 10:00 AM-Medical Mile Talks & Walks: Focus on Elm Street
* 10:30 AM-Books and Barks
* 10:30 AM-Lego Club
* 10:30 AM-LEGO Club
* 10:30 AM-Paws for Love (Ages 5-12)
* 11:00 AM-Book a Technology Trainer (Ages: Adult)
* 11:00 AM-Indie Author Day
* 11:00 AM-Lego Club
* 11:00 AM-Read to a Dog!
* 12:00 PM-Button Making (All Ages)
* 12:00 PM-Craft Saturday! Weekly Program
* 12:00 PM-Crafty Saturdays
* 12:00 PM-Drop-In Lego Club-Ages 4 and older
* 12:00 PM-Matinee Saturday: Family Edition featuring "Hotel Transylvania 3"
* 12:00 PM-Tinkering in the Library!
* 12:00 PM-Tour Check-in: Preservation Buffalo Niagara "She Walked Here"
* 1:00 PM-Botanical Gardens - Bootanical Halloween Event
* 1:00 PM-LEGO Club
* 1:00 PM-LEGO Club!
* 1:00 PM-Toddler Storytime
* 1:00 PM-WNY Diversity Month
* 1:00 PM-Yu Gi Oh Tournament
* 1:30 PM-Inner City Convention
* 2:00 PM-Adult Coloring
* 2:00 PM-Association for the Study of Classical African Civilization
* 2:00 PM-Crochet Corner
* 2:00 PM-Exhibit Tour: Buffalo Never Fails
* 2:00 PM-LEGO Club
* 3:00 PM-Cris Johnson Presents New York Spirits
* 3:00 PM-Just Buffalo Writers Critique Group
* 4:00 PM-Beauty in a Barbell Nutrition
* 4:00 PM-Buffalo African American Museum
* 4:00 PM-Craft Night: Terror-ariums


W
e
e
k
42
14
* All Day-Buffalo Never Fails: The Queen City and World War I Exhibit
* All Day-LIBRARY CLOSED
* All Day-Omar Khayyam's Rubaiyat
* 9:00 AM-Friends of the Marilla Free Library Fall Book Sale
* 9:00 AM-Kenmore Farmers Market
* 12:00 PM-Learn to Play Chess!
* 1:00 PM-VR: Tilt Brush Art Showcase
* 2:00 PM-MakerSpace Sundays
* 2:30 PM-NMP Liberation Theology

15
* All Day-Buffalo Never Fails: The Queen City and World War I Exhibit
* All Day-National Hispanic Heritage Month
* All Day-Omar Khayyam's Rubaiyat
* 10:00 AM-Baby Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Computer Coach
* 10:00 AM-Computer Training: Microsoft Excel Basics
* 10:00 AM-Information Table: United Healthcare Community Plan
* 10:00 AM-Mother Goose on the Loose
* 10:15 AM-Resume Helper
* 10:15 AM-Tiny Tots Time with Miss Jen! (Ages: 6-24 Months)
* 10:30 AM-Baby Story Time (Babies up to 24 months, with caregiver)
* 10:30 AM-Lap Sit with Miss Abbie
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime!
* 10:30 AM-STORY TIME FULL - Mother Goose Club (Ages 2-3, with caregiver)
* 10:30 AM-Storytime Shook Up with Miss Laurie
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Fun
* 11:00 AM-Book Club
* 11:00 AM-Information Table: Catholic Charities
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 11:15 AM-Toddler Time #1 with Miss Jen! (Ages 2-3 1/2)
* 11:30 AM-Ready, set, read (Ages 4 and up, with caregiver)
* 11:30 AM-Toddler Time (Ages 18 months - 3, with caregiver)
* 12:00 PM-Fidelis Care: Info Table
* 12:00 PM-Friendship Quilters
* 12:00 PM-Knit/Crochet Group
* 12:30 PM-Incredible Fall Story Time with Mr Paul
* 1:00 PM-ESL and Citizenship Class
* 1:00 PM-WNY Diversity Month
* 1:30 PM-Department of Labor: Resume Help
* 2:00 PM-Book a Technology Trainer
* 2:30 PM-Elaine's Book Club
* 2:30 PM-Elma, Marilla & Wales Boys and Girls Club
* 2:30 PM-United Healthcare (Info Table)
* 3:00 PM-Book a Technology Trainer
* 3:00 PM-Button Makin' Mondays
* 3:00 PM-LEGO Fun Club
* 3:00 PM-Tail Waggin Tudors
* 4:00 PM-Art Club-Ages 5 & up
* 4:00 PM-Book a Technology Trainer
* 4:00 PM-Make it Monday
* 4:00 PM-Maker Mondays
* 5:00 PM-Isaias Gonzalez-Soto Branch Library Dedication Ceremony and Celebration
* 5:00 PM-Narcotics Anonymous
* 5:45 PM-African Consciousness Workshop
* 6:00 PM-Books and Barks
* 6:00 PM-Craft Club
* 6:00 PM-Easton-Hazelwood Block Club Meeting
* 6:00 PM-Jasper the Therapy Dog
* 6:00 PM-Project Lit
* 6:30 PM-50 + YOGA
* 6:30 PM-BPOvations
* 6:30 PM-Family Story Time
* 6:30 PM-October Storytime
* 6:30 PM-Teen Movie Night: featuring "Rear Window"
* 6:45 PM-Adult Book Club
* 7:00 PM-Preparing for Kindergarten (Parents)

16
* All Day-Buffalo Never Fails: The Queen City and World War I Exhibit
* All Day-Guess How Many Candy Corn? Contest
* All Day-National Hispanic Heritage Month
* All Day-Omar Khayyam's Rubaiyat
* 10:00 AM-A Little Means a Lot by Silver Sneakers®
* 10:00 AM-ESL Class
* 10:00 AM-Information Table: Kalos Health
* 10:00 AM-Mother Goose on the Loose
* 10:00 AM-Tiny Tot Time
* 10:00 AM-Union Square Senior Apartments
* 10:30 AM-Drop-in Baby Storytime!
* 10:30 AM-Lapsit Story time
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Story Time & Play Time (Ages 2-5, with caregiver)
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:30 AM-TODDLER TIME
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:00 AM-Alzheimer's Information Series: Effective Communication Strategies
* 11:00 AM-Computer Coach
* 11:00 AM-Information Table: Olmsted/2-1-1
* 11:00 AM-October Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Story Time with Miss Nancy
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time with Miss Elaine! (Ages 2-3 1/2)
* 11:30 AM-Book Babies
* 11:30 AM-Lunch Bunch Preschool Story Time (Ages 3-5, with caregiver)
* 11:30 AM-PRESCHOOL STORY TIME
* 11:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 12:00 PM-IMAGINE Buffalo Series
* 12:10 PM-Literally Speaking 2018
* 1:00 PM-RFK's Road to the 1968 Presidential Campaign - University Express
* 1:00 PM-WNY Diversity Month
* 1:30 PM-Preschool Story Hour
* 1:45 PM-Stonegate Apartments
* 3:00 PM-LEGO Builders Club
* 3:00 PM-Maker Tuesday – Spooky Storyboard
* 4:30 PM-Snard Cards
* 5:00 PM-Computer Class: Organizing Your Computer Files and Folders
* 5:00 PM-PROGRAM FULL - Knitting club for adults
* 5:30 PM-Gaming Unplugged
* 5:30 PM-Makerspace Open House
* 6:00 PM-Beading Workshop-Wonky Star Suncatcher-Ages 12-adult.
* 6:00 PM-Buffalo Authors Network
* 6:00 PM-Help Yourself to a Lead Safe Home
* 6:00 PM-Lego Club
* 6:00 PM-LEGO Night at Niagara!
* 6:00 PM-Preschool Story Time
* 6:30 PM-FAMILY STORY TIME
* 6:30 PM-Novel Teen
* 6:30 PM-Paranormal Oddities
* 6:30 PM-Poetry Circle
* 6:30 PM-Preschool Story Hour #1 with Miss Melissa (Ages 3-5)
* 6:30 PM-Preschool Story Time
* 6:30 PM-Tuesdays are Button Days!
* 7:00 PM-Friends of the Marilla Free Library Meeting
* 7:00 PM-The Journey to Forgiveness: Moving through Life's Challenges
* 10:30 PM-Toddler Time

17
* All Day-Buffalo Never Fails: The Queen City and World War I Exhibit
* All Day-National Hispanic Heritage Month
* All Day-Omar Khayyam's Rubaiyat
* All Day-Pumpkin Coloring Contest
* 9:00 AM-Erie County Dept. of Social Services Workforce Training
* 9:30 AM-Garden House Apartments - Weinberg Campus
* 10:00 AM-Lapsit Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Quilting with Florence
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time!
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Lapsit Program
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time (Ages 2-3, with caregiver)
* 11:00 AM-eBooks and eReaders
* 11:00 AM-Information Table: MHA
* 11:30 AM-Wellness Wednesday- Eat Smart NY
* 12:00 PM-Express Group of AA
* 12:30 PM-Fall Community Forum
* 1:00 PM-Children's Book Sale
* 1:00 PM-ESL and Citizenship Class
* 1:00 PM-Orchard Park Women's Book Club
* 1:00 PM-WNY Diversity Month
* 1:30 PM-Elderwood Village at Cheektowaga
* 3:00 PM-Blue Cross/Blue Shield of WNY (Info Table)
* 3:00 PM-Learn more about Medicare
* 4:00 PM-Book a Technology Trainer
* 4:00 PM-LittleBits: Library Makerspaces
* 4:00 PM-Makerspace Open Hours
* 4:00 PM-Millennium Readers Book Club
* 4:30 PM-Be A Library Kid
* 4:30 PM-Kenmore Library News (Regular Meeting)
* 5:00 PM-Teen Creative Writing Workshop
* 5:00 PM-Wednesdays are Button Days!
* 5:30 PM-Chess Club
* 5:30 PM-Community Services for Everyone - Leaders Self Advocacy Group
* 5:30 PM-Family Movie Night
* 6:00 PM-Cooking Demo
* 6:00 PM-Fall Book Sale
* 6:00 PM-Fall Book Sale (Members Only Night)
* 6:00 PM-Free Math Help!
* 6:00 PM-INCREDIBLE Game Night at Niagara
* 6:30 PM-"Our Guitar Quartet"
* 6:30 PM-Family Story Time
* 6:30 PM-Nature Play
* 6:30 PM-Preschool Storytime with Miss Elaine
* 6:30 PM-The Elma Library Book Club
* 7:00 PM-Chair & Mat Yoga with Mari Irwin
* 7:00 PM-Computer Coach
* 7:00 PM-ESL: English as a Second Language Conversation Classes
* 7:30 PM-Knitting Club

18
* All Day-Buffalo Never Fails: The Queen City and World War I Exhibit
* All Day-National Hispanic Heritage Month
* All Day-Omar Khayyam's Rubaiyat
*