The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJanuary 2019Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
53
    1
* All Day-CLOSED - New Year's Day
* All Day-Closed-New Years
* All Day-HOLIDAY - Closed
* All Day-Library Closed
* All Day-Library Closed
* All Day-Library CLOSED - Happy New Year!
* All Day-Library Closed - New Year's Day
* All Day-Library Closed - New Years Day
* All Day-Library Closed for New Year's Day
* All Day-Library Closed in observance of New Year's Day
* All Day-New Year's Day
* All Day-New Year's Day - Library Closed All Day
* All Day-New Year's Day-CLOSED
* 9:00 AM-Library Closed!
* 9:00 AM-Library Closed!
* 10:30 AM-Drop-in Baby Storytime!
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storytime With Mr. Dan

2
* All Day-Buffalo Never Fails: The Queen City and World War I Exhibit
* All Day-Omar Khayyam's Rubaiyat
* 10:00 AM-Information Table: Assurance Wireless
* 10:30 AM-Asbury Pointe
* 12:00 PM-Express Group of AA
* 1:00 PM-ESL and Citizenship Class
* 2:45 PM-Ken-Ton Presbyterian Village
* 4:30 PM-Kenmore Library News (Regular Meeting)
* 5:30 PM-Board of Trustees Meeting
* 5:30 PM-Chess Club
* 5:30 PM-Community Services for Every1 - L.E.A.D.E.R.S. Self Advocacy Group
* 7:00 PM-Computer Coach
* 7:00 PM-NO ESL: cancelled for this date

3
* All Day-Buffalo Never Fails: The Queen City and World War I Exhibit
* All Day-Omar Khayyam's Rubaiyat
* 9:00 AM-Opening at 11:00 am due to power outage
* 10:00 AM-Lap Sit with Miss Laurie
* 10:30 AM-Department of Labor
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Story Time with Miss Chelsey
* 1:30 PM-Tops
* 2:00 PM-eBooks & eReaders Training Class
* 2:30 PM-Drop-in Technology Help
* 3:00 PM-Primary Hall (Info Table)
* 3:00 PM-SPCA Read to a Dog
* 3:00 PM-Virtual Reality 3D Modelling
* 4:00 PM-ESL Classes
* 5:00 PM-Brant Town Hall
* 5:00 PM-Crochet
* 5:00 PM-Family Craft and Activity Night
* 5:30 PM-Floetry In Motion
* 6:00 PM-Black Nurses Rock Buffalo
* 6:00 PM-Penguin Story Hour
* 6:00 PM-WNY Drilling Defense meeting

4
* All Day-Buffalo Never Fails: The Queen City and World War I Exhibit
* All Day-Omar Khayyam's Rubaiyat
* 9:00 AM-Information Table: Fidelis Care of NY
* 10:00 AM-Fox Run @Orchard Park
* 10:00 AM-Ravel Rousers Knitting Group
* 10:15 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:15 AM-Toddler Storytime With Mr. Dan
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:00 AM-Computer Training: Open Lab: eBooks
* 11:00 AM-Storytime with Miss Alice
* 11:30 AM-Music with Mar
* 12:00 PM-Room Reserved
* 1:00 PM-Literacy NY Buffalo-Niagara Drop-In Center
* 1:00 PM-Senior Movie: Life of the Party
* 1:45 PM-Bethel Estates
* 2:00 PM-Friday Matinee - Recently Released Film (PG-13)
* 6:30 PM-Family Movie Night

5
* All Day-Buffalo Never Fails: The Queen City and World War I Exhibit
* All Day-Omar Khayyam's Rubaiyat
* 9:00 AM-Phoebe the Friendly Reading Dog!
* 10:00 AM-Canine Good Citizen Reading Dog on Staff
* 10:00 AM-CrafterDay!
* 10:00 AM-Yarn Club
* 10:30 AM-LEGO Club
* 11:00 AM-7th Masonic District Association
* 11:00 AM-Lego Club
* 12:00 PM-Craft Saturday
* 1:00 PM-Wisdom Speaks
* 1:30 PM-Dungeons & Dragons
* 2:00 PM-English Talking Club
* 2:00 PM-Exhibit Tour: Buffalo Never Fails
* 2:00 PM-Peace, Love, Yarn
* 4:00 PM-Buffalo African American Museum
* 4:00 PM-Craft Night: Watercolor Snowflakes
* 4:00 PM-Creative Writing 101


W
e
e
k
2
6
* All Day-Buffalo Never Fails: The Queen City and World War I Exhibit
* All Day-Omar Khayyam's Rubaiyat
* 12:00 PM-PAWS to Read with Anka
* 1:00 PM-Virtual Reality 3D Modelling
* 2:30 PM-NMP Liberation Theology

7
* All Day-Buffalo Never Fails: The Queen City and World War I Exhibit
* All Day-Omar Khayyam's Rubaiyat
* 10:00 AM-Computer Coach
* 10:00 AM-Information Table: Buffalo Energy
* 10:00 AM-Mother Goose on the Loose
* 10:30 AM-Lap Sit with Miss Abbie
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime!
* 10:30 AM-Storytime Shook Up with Miss Laurie
* 12:00 PM-Knit/Crochet Group
* 1:00 PM-ESL and Citizenship Class
* 1:00 PM-Mahjong
* 1:00 PM-Univera Healthcare Informational Meetings
* 1:30 PM-Department of Labor: Resume Help
* 2:00 PM-Widows Support Group
* 2:30 PM-Cassadaga Job Corps Academy Gathering Place
* 2:30 PM-Elma, Marilla & Wales Boys and Girls Club
* 3:00 PM-Button Makin' Mondays
* 4:00 PM-Maker Mondays
* 5:00 PM-Narcotics Anonymous
* 5:45 PM-African Consciousness Workshop
* 6:00 PM-Bingo Night!
* 6:30 PM-Book Club
* 6:30 PM-Family Story Time
* 6:30 PM-Teen Book Club
* 7:00 PM-Book Club

8
* All Day-Buffalo Never Fails: The Queen City and World War I Exhibit
* All Day-Omar Khayyam's Rubaiyat
* 10:00 AM-Colden - Bread of Life Outreach Center
* 10:00 AM-Mother Goose on the Loose
* 10:30 AM-Drop-in Baby Storytime!
* 10:30 AM-Lapsit Story Time
* 10:30 AM-T'ai Chi Chih with Denise Miller
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:00 AM-Computer Coach
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storytime With Mr. Dan
* 11:30 AM-Toddler Time!
* 12:00 PM-Friendship Quilters
* 12:00 PM-IMAGINE Buffalo Series
* 3:00 PM-LEGO Builders Club
* 3:00 PM-Maker Tuesday – Resolution Buttons & Magnets:
* 4:15 PM-Amherst Library Board of Trustees Meeting
* 4:15 PM-Amherst Library Board of Trustees Meeting
* 4:15 PM-Amherst Library Board of Trustees Meeting
* 4:15 PM-Amherst Library Board of Trustees Meeting
* 5:00 PM-Book a Technology Trainer
* 5:00 PM-Buffalo Classic Cars
* 5:30 PM-Evening Book Club
* 6:00 PM-Preschool Story Time
* 6:00 PM-Sigma Gamma Rho Sorority
* 6:15 PM-Evening Book Club
* 7:00 PM-Adult Journal Group
* 7:00 PM-Garden Club

9
* All Day-Buffalo Never Fails: The Queen City and World War I Exhibit
* All Day-Omar Khayyam's Rubaiyat
* 8:30 AM-Erie County Dept. of Social Services Training
* 10:00 AM-Computer Training: Computer Basics
* 10:00 AM-Information Table: Assurance Wireless
* 10:00 AM-Lapsit Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Housing Programs Information - Old First Ward Community Association
* 12:00 PM-Express Group of AA
* 1:00 PM-Book a Technology Trainer
* 1:00 PM-ESL and Citizenship Class
* 1:00 PM-Sardinia Town Hall
* 1:30 PM-Educational Opportunity Center (Info Table)
* 1:30 PM-Winter Reading Media Announcement
* 4:30 PM-Holland Boys and Girls Club
* 4:30 PM-Kenmore Library News (Regular Meeting)
* 5:00 PM-World Refugee Day of Western New York
* 5:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:00 PM-Books and Barks
* 6:00 PM-Genealogy Group
* 6:00 PM-Girl Scout Troop #30656 Meeting
* 6:00 PM-Managing Student Loan Debt
* 6:00 PM-T.A.W.C. Light-Up Greeting Cards
* 6:30 PM-Girl Scouts
* 6:30 PM-Library Fun Club
* 7:00 PM-Computer Coach
* 7:00 PM-ESL: English as a Second Language Conversation Classes

10
* All Day-Buffalo Never Fails: The Queen City and World War I Exhibit
* All Day-Omar Khayyam's Rubaiyat
* 8:30 AM-Baker Academy
* 8:30 AM-Erie County Dept. of Social Services Training
* 8:30 AM-Information Table: WNYIL Mental Health Peer Connection
* 9:30 AM-Book Babies - Session 1
* 10:00 AM-Erie County Dept. of Mental Health/Children's SPOA Meeting
* 10:00 AM-Erie County Dept. of Social Services Community Assistance Intern
* 10:00 AM-Lap Sit with Miss Laurie
* 10:15 AM-Book Babies - Session 2
* 10:30 AM-Department of Labor
* 10:30 AM-Lapsit Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Information Table: UB Educational Opportunity Center
* 12:00 PM-Charter School of Inquiry
* 1:00 PM-Friends of the Lancaster Library
* 1:00 PM-West Seneca Public Library Board of Trustees Special Meeting
* 2:30 PM-Drop-in Technology Help
* 3:00 PM-SPCA Read to a Dog
* 3:00 PM-Virtual Reality 3D Modelling
* 4:00 PM-B&ECPL Board of Trustees Executive Committee Meeting
* 4:00 PM-ESL Classes
* 5:00 PM-Crochet
* 5:00 PM-Family Craft and Activity Night
* 5:00 PM-SURJ - Showing Up for Racial Justice
* 5:30 PM-National Federation of the Blind of New York
* 6:00 PM-Coloring for Relaxation
* 6:30 PM-Family Story Time

11
* All Day-Buffalo Never Fails: The Queen City and World War I Exhibit
* All Day-Omar Khayyam's Rubaiyat
* 8:30 AM-CreativeMornings/Buffalo Lecture Series
* 8:30 AM-Erie County Dept. of Social Services Training
* 9:00 AM-Information Table: Fidelis Care of NY
* 10:00 AM-Ravel Rousers Knitting Group
* 10:15 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:15 AM-Toddler Storytime With Mr. Dan
* 10:15 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:30 AM-PreSchool Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Storytime Shook Up with Miss Laurie
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:00 AM-Health Sciences Charter School
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Reminisce Friday at the Newstead Public Library
* 11:00 AM-Storytime with Miss Alice
* 11:15 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:30 AM-Jumpbunch Fun!
* 11:30 AM-Movin' & Groovin' with Ms Meg
* 1:00 PM-Book A Technology Trainer
* 1:00 PM-Free Professional Headshots & Family Portraits
* 1:00 PM-Literacy NY Buffalo-Niagara Drop-In Center
* 2:00 PM-Friday Matinee - Recently Released Film (PG-13)
* 3:45 PM-Winter Bird Mixed Media Collage
* 4:00 PM-Depew Boys and Girls Club

12
* All Day-Buffalo Never Fails: The Queen City and World War I Exhibit
* All Day-Omar Khayyam's Rubaiyat
* 9:00 AM-Southside Elementary
* 10:00 AM-Canine Good Citizen Reading Dog on Staff
* 10:00 AM-Coloring Club for adults
* 10:30 AM-Books and Barks
* 11:00 AM-Buffalo Genealogical Society of the African Diaspora
* 11:00 AM-Gadget Club
* 11:00 AM-Makerspace Open House
* 12:00 PM-Craft Saturday
* 12:00 PM-Tinkering in the Library!
* 1:00 PM-Free Professional Headshots & Family Portraits
* 1:00 PM-Lego Club
* 1:00 PM-LEGO Club
* 1:00 PM-Lego Club
* 1:00 PM-Lego Club!
* 1:00 PM-The Siberian Husky Club of the Niagara Frontier
* 1:00 PM-Toddler Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Young Audiences 2nd Saturday: "Personal Best"
* 1:30 PM-Dungeons & Dragons
* 2:00 PM-Association for the Study of Classical African Civilization
* 2:00 PM-Exhibit Tour: Buffalo Never Fails
* 2:00 PM-Fiat Club of America Meeting
* 2:00 PM-Free Community Movies
* 4:00 PM-Craft Night: Marble Paper Art
* 4:00 PM-Creative Writing 101
* 4:00 PM-Great Lakes Ushers & Nurses


W
e
e
k
3
13
* All Day-Buffalo Never Fails: The Queen City and World War I Exhibit
* All Day-Omar Khayyam's Rubaiyat
* 1:00 PM-Virtual Reality 3D Modelling
* 1:30 PM-Sunday Screening: Enchanted
* 2:00 PM-Free Community Movies
* 2:30 PM-NMP Liberation Theology

14
* All Day-Buffalo Never Fails: The Queen City and World War I Exhibit
* All Day-Omar Khayyam's Rubaiyat
* 10:00 AM-Computer Coach
* 10:00 AM-Mother Goose on the Loose
* 10:30 AM-Lap Sit with Miss Abbie
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime!
* 10:30 AM-Storytime Shook Up with Miss Laurie
* 11:00 AM-Book a Technology Trainer
* 11:30 AM-Blasdell Community Center
* 11:30 AM-Music with Mar!
* 12:00 PM-Knit/Crochet Group
* 1:00 PM-ESL and Citizenship Class
* 1:00 PM-Information Table - Bryant & Stratton
* 1:00 PM-Mahjong
* 1:00 PM-Word Basics
* 3:00 PM-Button Makin' Mondays
* 4:00 PM-Maker Mondays
* 5:00 PM-Narcotics Anonymous
* 5:30 PM-Buffalo NAACP
* 5:45 PM-African Consciousness Workshop
* 6:00 PM-Jasper the Therapy Dog
* 6:30 PM-Board Meeting
* 6:30 PM-Board of Trustees
* 6:30 PM-Family Story Time
* 6:30 PM-Setting SMART wellness goal for 2019

15
* All Day-Buffalo Never Fails: The Queen City and World War I Exhibit
* All Day-Omar Khayyam's Rubaiyat
* 10:00 AM-Mother Goose on the Loose
* 10:00 AM-Union Square Senior Apartments
* 10:30 AM-Drop-in Baby Storytime!
* 10:30 AM-Lapsit Story Time
* 10:30 AM-T'ai Chi Chih with Denise Miller
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:00 AM-Computer Coach
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storytime With Mr. Dan
* 11:30 AM-Book Babies
* 11:30 AM-Toddler Time!
* 12:00 PM-Friendship Quilters
* 12:00 PM-IMAGINE Buffalo Series
* 1:00 PM-Book a Technology Trainer
* 1:45 PM-Stonegate Apartments
* 2:30 PM-Mental Health Peer Connection
* 3:00 PM-LEGO Builders Club
* 5:30 PM-CANCELLED - Kindle Fire Basics
* 5:30 PM-Substitutes United
* 6:00 PM-Buffalo Authors Network
* 6:00 PM-Hamburg Public Library Board Meeting
* 6:00 PM-Lego Club
* 6:00 PM-Paws for Love: Read to a Dog!
* 6:00 PM-Preschool Story Time
* 6:30 PM-Board of Trustees Meeting
* 7:00 PM-Kenmore Book Club

16
* All Day-Buffalo Never Fails: The Queen City and World War I Exhibit
* All Day-Omar Khayyam's Rubaiyat
* 9:30 AM-Garden House Apartments - Weinberg Campus
* 10:00 AM-Book a Technology
* 10:00 AM-Lapsit Story Time
* 12:00 PM-Express Group of AA
* 1:00 PM-Orchard Park Book Club
* 1:30 PM-Elderwood Village at Cheektowaga
* 4:00 PM-Millennium Readers Book Club
* 4:15 PM-West Seneca Public Library Board of Trustees Meeting
* 4:30 PM-Kenmore Library News (Regular Meeting)
* 4:30 PM-Winter Craft!
* 5:30 PM-Chess Club
* 5:30 PM-Community Services for Every1 - L.E.A.D.E.R.S. Self Advocacy Group
* 5:30 PM-Library Board Meeting
* 6:00 PM-Cooking Demo
* 6:00 PM-Girl Scouts- Make your own hair bow
* 6:30 PM-G.I.R.L. Stem Lab - Silly Science 3 week series
* 6:30 PM-Painting with Friends
* 6:30 PM-The Elma Library Book Club
* 7:00 PM-Computer Coach
* 7:00 PM-ESL: English as a Second Language Conversation Classes

17
* All Day-Buffalo Never Fails: The Queen City and World War I Exhibit
* All Day-Omar Khayyam's Rubaiyat
* 9:30 AM-Book Babies - Session 1
* 10:00 AM-Erie County Dept. of Social Services Community Assistance Intern
* 10:00 AM-Lap Sit with Miss Laurie
* 10:15 AM-Book Babies - Session 2
* 10:30 AM-Department of Labor
* 10:30 AM-Lapsit Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool StoryTime
* 11:30 AM-Thursday Book Discussion
* 1:00 PM-Crane Book Club
* 2:00 PM-Back on Track Volunteers
* 2:00 PM-Computer Training: Microsoft Word Basics
* 2:00 PM-King Urban Center
* 2:30 PM-Drop-in Technology Help
* 3:00 PM-Lancaster Library Board of Trustees Monthly Meeting.
* 3:00 PM-SPCA Read to a Dog
* 3:00 PM-Town of Tonawanda Coalition Community Resource Hub
* 4:00 PM-ESL Classes
* 4:00 PM-International School #45
* 4:30 PM-Substitutes United
* 5:00 PM-Crochet
* 5:00 PM-Family Craft and Activity Night
* 5:30 PM-Citizens for Regional Transit
* 6:00 PM-Lego Club
* 6:00 PM-SCA, Inc. - Barony of the Rhydderich Hael
* 6:30 PM-Family Story Time

18
* All Day-Buffalo Never Fails: The Queen City and World War I Exhibit
* All Day-Omar Khayyam's Rubaiyat
* 9:00 AM-Information Table: Fidelis Care of NY
* 10:00 AM-eBooks & eReaders
* 10:00 AM-Ravel Rousers Knitting Group
* 10:15 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:15 AM-Toddler Storytime With Mr. Dan
* 10:15 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:30 AM-Information Table - Eat Smart NY
* 10:30 AM-PreSchool Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Storytime Shook Up with Miss Laurie
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Director's Book Club
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Storytime with Miss Alice
* 11:15 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:30 AM-Movin' & Groovin' with Ms Meg
* 11:30 AM-Music with Mar
* 1:00 PM-Literacy NY Buffalo-Niagara Drop-In Center
* 2:00 PM-Friday Matinee - Recently Released Film (PG-13)
* 2:00 PM-Partnership for the Public Good

19
* All Day-Buffalo Never Fails: The Queen City and World War I Exhibit
* All Day-Omar Khayyam's Rubaiyat
* 9:00 AM-Phoebe the Friendly Reading Dog!
* 10:00 AM-7th Masonic District Association
* 10:00 AM-Canine Good Citizen Reading Dog on Staff
* 10:00 AM-Computer Training: Resume Building
* 11:00 AM-Lego Club
* 11:00 AM-Science Saturday
* 12:00 PM-Craft Saturday
* 12:00 PM-Maria Rivera Author Talk
* 1:00 PM-Buffalo City of Light Study Center Meeting
* 1:00 PM-Computer Class - Internet Intermediate: Using Google
* 1:00 PM-Youth Vision Board 2019
* 1:30 PM-Dungeons & Dragons
* 1:30 PM-Lego Club at the Newstead Public Library
* 2:00 PM-English Talking Club
* 2:00 PM-Exhibit Tour: Buffalo Never Fails
* 3:00 PM-Game Night
* 3:00 PM-Tradition Keepers: Black Storytellers of WNY
* 4:00 PM-Craft Night: Snowflake Tissue Paper on Canvas
* 4:00 PM-Creative Writing 101


W
e
e
k
4
20
* All Day-Buffalo Never Fails: The Queen City and World War I Exhibit
* All Day-Omar Khayyam's Rubaiyat
* 1:00 PM-Wisdom Speaks
* 2:30 PM-NMP Liberation Theology

21
* All Day-CLOSED - Martin Luther King, Jr. Day
* All Day-HOLIDAY - Closed
* All Day-Library Closed
* All Day-Library Closed
* All Day-Library Closed
* All Day-Library Closed
* All Day-Library Closed - Martin Luther King Jr. Day
* All Day-Library Closed - Martin Luther King, Jr. Day
* All Day-Martin Luther King, Jr. Day - Library Closed
* All Day-Martin Luther King, Jr. Day-CLOSED
* 10:00 AM-Computer Coach
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime!
* 12:00 PM-Knit/Crochet Group
* 6:30 PM-Book & Cookies - Book Club!

22
* All Day-Buffalo Never Fails: The Queen City and World War I Exhibit
* All Day-Omar Khayyam's Rubaiyat
* 10:00 AM-Colden - Bread of Life Outreach Center
* 10:00 AM-Mother Goose on the Loose
* 10:30 AM-Drop-in Baby Storytime!
* 10:30 AM-Lapsit Story Time
* 10:30 AM-T'ai Chi Chih with Denise Miller
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:00 AM-Computer Coach
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storytime With Mr. Dan
* 11:30 AM-Book Babies
* 11:30 AM-Toddler Time!
* 12:00 PM-Friendship Quilters
* 12:00 PM-IMAGINE Buffalo Series
* 3:00 PM-LEGO Builders Club
* 5:00 PM-Makerspace Open House
* 6:00 PM-Books & Barks
* 6:00 PM-Preschool Story Time
* 6:00 PM-Winter Wonderland Story Hour
* 6:30 PM-DIY Body Scrub
* 7:00 PM-Learn Etsy with Vanessa Lauria

23
* All Day-Buffalo Never Fails: The Queen City and World War I Exhibit
* All Day-Omar Khayyam's Rubaiyat
* 10:00 AM-Job Fair
* 10:00 AM-Lapsit Story Time
* 10:00 AM-The TechKnow Lab's Help Center for The Job Fair (Held in West Room)
* 11:00 AM-Housing Programs Information - Old First Ward Community Association
* 12:00 PM-Express Group of AA
* 12:00 PM-The Arc Erie County New York
* 12:30 PM-HEAP Outreach: Erie County Dept. of Social Services
* 1:00 PM-Book Sale
* 1:00 PM-Sardinia Town Hall
* 1:00 PM-Women's Club of Orchard Park Book Club
* 1:30 PM-Educational Opportunity Center (Info Table)
* 4:30 PM-Holland Boys and Girls Club
* 4:30 PM-Kenmore Library News (Regular Meeting)
* 5:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:00 PM-Elma Cooks! The Elma Public Library Cookbook Club
* 6:00 PM-Emmalee's Memories
* 6:30 PM-Cookbook Club at Kenilworth
* 6:30 PM-G.I.R.L. Stem Lab - Silly Science 3 week series
* 7:00 PM-Common Thread's Spinners Guild
* 7:00 PM-Computer Coach
* 7:00 PM-ESL: English as a Second Language Conversation Classes

24
* All Day-Buffalo Never Fails: The Queen City and World War I Exhibit
* All Day-Omar Khayyam's Rubaiyat
* 9:30 AM-Book Babies - Session 1
* 9:30 AM-Weinberg Campus
* 10:00 AM-Book Sale
* 10:00 AM-Erie County Dept. of Social Services Community Assistance Intern
* 10:00 AM-Information Table - Mental Health Peer Connection Outreach
* 10:00 AM-Lap Sit with Miss Laurie
* 10:15 AM-Book Babies - Session 2
* 10:30 AM-Department of Labor
* 10:30 AM-Lapsit Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool StoryTime
* 1:00 PM-Amherst Towne Apartments
* 2:30 PM-Drop-in Technology Help
* 4:00 PM-ESL Classes
* 5:00 PM-Crochet
* 5:00 PM-Family Craft and Activity Night
* 5:00 PM-Snow Slime
* 5:30 PM-Computer Training: Microsoft Word Intermediate
* 5:30 PM-Friends of the Orchard Park Library - Board Meeting
* 6:00 PM-Coloring for Relaxation
* 6:00 PM-SCA, Inc. - Barony of the Rhydderich Hael
* 6:30 PM-Family Story Time
* 6:30 PM-Grace Meibohm, Owner of Meibohm Fine Arts: Alexis Jean Fournier

25
* All Day-Buffalo Never Fails: The Queen City and World War I Exhibit
* All Day-Omar Khayyam's Rubaiyat
* 9:00 AM-Information Table: Fidelis Care of NY
* 10:00 AM-Blessed Mary Angela Care Center
* 10:00 AM-Book Sale
* 10:00 AM-Ravel Rousers Knitting Group
* 10:15 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:15 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:30 AM-PreSchool Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Storytime Shook Up with Miss Laurie
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Storytime with Miss Alice
* 11:15 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:30 AM-Jumpbunch Fun!
* 11:30 AM-Movin' & Groovin' with Ms Meg
* 1:00 PM-Literacy NY Buffalo-Niagara Drop-In Center
* 1:00 PM-Toddler Story Time With Mr. Dan
* 1:30 PM-University at Buffalo Educational Opportunity Center
* 2:00 PM-Friday Matinee - Recently Released Film (PG-13)
* 4:00 PM-Depew Boys and Girls Club

26
* All Day-Buffalo Never Fails: The Queen City and World War I Exhibit
* All Day-Omar Khayyam's Rubaiyat
* 10:00 AM-Book Sale
* 10:00 AM-Canine Good Citizen Reading Dog on Staff
* 10:00 AM-Coloring Club for adults
* 10:00 AM-Computer Training: The Library’s career and job search databases
* 10:00 AM-Sensory Saturday
* 10:30 AM-Book A Technology Trainer
* 10:30 AM-Kidding Around Yoga Preschool Class
* 10:30 AM-LEGO Club
* 11:00 AM-Gadget Club
* 11:00 AM-Make and Take Winter Craft Workshop
* 11:30 AM-Yoga for Kids ages 6-10
* 12:00 PM-Craft Saturday
* 1:00 PM-ANC & Wise Young Builders
* 1:00 PM-Makedo Madness!
* 1:30 PM-Dungeons & Dragons
* 2:00 PM-Association for the Study of Classical African Civilization
* 2:00 PM-Exhibit Tour: Buffalo Never Fails
* 4:00 PM-Craft Night: Kaleidoscopes
* 4:00 PM-Creative Writing 101


W
e
e
k
5
27
* All Day-Buffalo Never Fails: The Queen City and World War I Exhibit
* All Day-Omar Khayyam's Rubaiyat
* 11:00 AM-Winterfest in Clarence
* 1:00 PM-Book Sale
* 1:30 PM-Sunday Screening: Space Jam
* 2:30 PM-NMP Liberation Theology

28
* All Day-Buffalo Never Fails: The Queen City and World War I Exhibit
* All Day-Omar Khayyam's Rubaiyat
* 10:00 AM-Book Sale-$4.00 Bag Sale
* 10:00 AM-Computer Coach
* 10:00 AM-Mother Goose on the Loose
* 10:30 AM-Lap Sit with Miss Abbie
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime!
* 10:30 AM-Storytime Shook Up with Miss Laurie
* 11:00 AM-The Arc Erie County New York
* 11:30 AM-Blasdell Community Center
* 12:00 PM-Knit/Crochet Group
* 1:00 PM-Mahjong
* 1:30 PM-American Red Cross Blood Drive
* 3:00 PM-Button Makin' Mondays
* 3:40 PM-Ebenezer Square Apartments
* 4:00 PM-Maker Mondays
* 5:00 PM-Narcotics Anonymous
* 5:45 PM-African Consciousness Workshop
* 6:00 PM-Afro-American Historical Association of the Niagara Frontier
* 6:30 PM-Adult Coloring
* 6:30 PM-Book Club
* 6:30 PM-Family Story Time
* 6:30 PM-West Seneca Library Book Club

29
* All Day-Buffalo Never Fails: The Queen City and World War I Exhibit
* All Day-Omar Khayyam's Rubaiyat
* 10:00 AM-Mother Goose on the Loose
* 10:00 AM-Storytime at Comfort Zone Café
* 10:30 AM-Drop-in Baby Storytime!
* 10:30 AM-Lapsit Story Time
* 10:30 AM-T'ai Chi Chih with Denise Miller
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:00 AM-Computer Coach
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storytime With Mr. Dan
* 11:30 AM-Book Babies
* 11:30 AM-Toddler Time!
* 12:00 PM-Friendship Quilters
* 12:00 PM-IMAGINE Buffalo Series
* 3:00 PM-LEGO Builders Club
* 5:30 PM-Understanding Managed Care, presented by iCircle
* 6:00 PM-Preschool Story Time
* 7:00 PM-Learn Etsy with Vanessa Lauria

30
* All Day-Buffalo Never Fails: The Queen City and World War I Exhibit
* All Day-Omar Khayyam's Rubaiyat
* 10:00 AM-Lapsit Story Time
* 12:00 PM-Express Group of AA
* 2:00 PM-Computer Training: Organizing Your Computer Files & Folders
* 4:30 PM-Kenmore Library News (Regular Meeting)
* 5:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:00 PM-Family History Research with Ancestry Library Edition Database.
* 6:00 PM-Siberian Huskies
* 6:30 PM-G.I.R.L. Stem Lab - Silly Science 3 week series
* 7:00 PM-Computer Coach
* 7:00 PM-ESL: English as a Second Language Conversation Classes

31
* All Day-Buffalo Never Fails: The Queen City and World War I Exhibit
* All Day-Omar Khayyam's Rubaiyat
* 9:30 AM-Book Babies - Session 1
* 10:00 AM-Erie County Dept. of Social Services Community Assistance Intern
* 10:00 AM-Lap Sit with Miss Laurie
* 10:15 AM-Book Babies - Session 2
* 10:30 AM-Department of Labor
* 10:30 AM-Lapsit Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool StoryTime
* 2:30 PM-Drop-in Technology Help
* 3:45 PM-Story Spin-offs
* 4:00 PM-ESL Classes
* 5:00 PM-Crochet
* 5:00 PM-Family Craft and Activity Night
* 6:00 PM-SCA, Inc. - Barony of the Rhydderich Hael
* 6:30 PM-Family Story Time

   

W
e
e
k
6
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev January 2019 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.